Cheap flights from Saint Louis to Owensboro (STL — OWB)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Saint Louis – Owensboro by month

Here you can find out which months as very Saint Louis – Owensboro, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

round-trip

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Saint Louis — Owensboro

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
10:00 11:04 tue 9K27 Cape Air 1h 4m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
10:00 11:06 thu 9K27 Cape Air 1h 6m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
10:00 11:08 wed 9K27 Cape Air 1h 8m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
10:04 11:13 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 9K1251 Cape Air 1h 9m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
10:04 11:26 mon 9K305 Cape Air 1h 22m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
10:15 11:53 sun N4162Z NordWind Airlines 1h 38m Spirit of St. Louis Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
10:45 11:54 sun 9K1251 Cape Air 1h 9m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
11:00 11:42 mon 9K12 Cape Air 42m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
14:25 15:34 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 9K1257 Cape Air 1h 9m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
14:25 15:38 mon 9K45 Cape Air 1h 13m Lambert-St. Louis International Airport — Daviess County Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Saint Louis to Owensboro

The selection of cheap flights from Saint Louis to Owensboro

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Saint Louis to Owensboro from $26 and from Saint Louis to Owensboro to Saint Louis from $48.

The price of the flight from Saint Louis to Owensboro (United States) to Saint Louis from $48 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Saint Louis to Owensboro (United States) — Saint Louis $50 (round-trip).

The distance between Saint Louis and Owensboro 175 miles (or 282 kilometers).

The time difference between Saint Louis and Owensboro is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Saint Louis to Owensboro 42m.

Low cost flights from Saint Louis to Owensboro (STL — OWB)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Saint Louis to Owensboro with several airlines (include Cape Air, NordWind Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Owensboro apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Saint Louis to Owensboro. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $48 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $26

Popular airlines flying from Saint Louis to Owensboro

Flight Saint Louis – Owensboro is served by 2 airlines.  2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Popular routes from Owensboro