Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo Internacional Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo Internacional Airport

Detailed information about Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo Internacional Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: ZIH

ICAO: MMZH

Local time:

UTC: -5

Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo Internacional Airport on the map

Flights from Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo Internacional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AM2459 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Mexico City tue, sun 12:50 14:05 1h 15m AeroMéxico from $44 search
VB3471 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Mexico City fri 07:35 08:40 1h 5m VivaAerobus from $44 search
VW524 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Mexico City sun 15:30 16:45 1h 15m Aeromar from $44 search
AM2459 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Mexico City tue, thu 12:40 13:55 1h 15m Aerolitoral from $44 search
VB3471 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Mexico City fri 08:25 09:30 1h 5m VivaAerobus from $44 search
AS291 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Los Angeles sun 16:00 17:16 3h 16m Alaska Airlines from $181 search
N832SC Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Lexington fri 04:30 09:26 2h 56m National Airlines search
WS2383 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Calgary fri 15:35 21:14 5h 39m WestJet from $242 search
VW926 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Mexico City sun 21:30 23:00 1h 30m Aeromar from $44 search
VW520 Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo — Mexico City sun 14:00 15:30 1h 30m Aeromar from $44 search

Flights to Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo Internacional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VW927 Mexico City — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo sun 19:45 21:05 1h 20m Aeromar from $48 search
AC934 Vancouver — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo thu 09:10 16:30 5h 20m Air Canada from $282 search
VW521 Mexico City — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 11:20 12:40 1h 20m Aeromar from $48 search
4O2751 Mexico City — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 13:15 14:10 55m Interjet from $48 search
4O2751 Mexico City — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo sun 13:55 14:50 55m Interjet from $48 search
Y4548 Tijuana — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo fri 04:15 08:36 3h 21m Volaris from $127 search
AM2458 Mexico City — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo tue, sun 11:05 12:15 1h 10m AeroMéxico from $48 search
VW923 Mexico City — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo thu 12:00 13:20 1h 20m Aeromar from $48 search
VW929 Mexico City — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo sun 16:00 17:20 1h 20m Aeromar from $48 search
VW521 Mexico City — Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo thu, fri 11:30 12:50 1h 20m Aeromar from $48 search