Arviat (YEK): information on flights and special offers

Information about Arviat

Detailed information about Arviat: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: YEK

ICAO: CYEK

Local time:

UTC: -5

Arviat on the map

Flights from Arviat

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
MO484 Arviat — Thompson thu 20:00 21:36 1h 36m Calm Air search
MO484 Arviat — Thompson mon 15:30 17:28 1h 58m Calm Air search
MO469 Arviat — Thompson thu 19:30 21:08 1h 38m Calm Air search
FK217 Arviat — Churchill sun 19:15 20:19 1h 4m Keewatin Air search
MO469 Arviat — Thompson wed 16:30 19:42 3h 12m Calm Air search
MO211 Arviat — Rankin Inlet mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 11:00 11:45 45m Calm Air from $528 search
MO470 Arviat — Thompson sun 14:00 15:01 1h 1m Calm Air search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Arviat

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FK217 Churchill — Arviat sun 18:00 05:01 11h 1m Keewatin Air from $210 search
MO484 Thompson — Arviat mon 13:00 15:14 2h 14m Calm Air search
MO214 Rankin Inlet — Arviat mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 15:00 15:45 45m Calm Air search
MO470 Whale Cove — Arviat sun 12:30 13:09 39m Calm Air from $427 search
MO469 Thompson — Arviat wed 14:00 17:17 3h 17m Calm Air search

Airports located near Arviat

Airlines flying to Arviat

List of all airlines that fly to Arviat: