H. Asan Airport (SMQ): information on flights and special offers

Information about H. Asan Airport

Detailed information about H. Asan Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: SMQ

ICAO: WAOS

Local time:

UTC: 7

H. Asan Airport on the map

Flights from H. Asan Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IN243 Sampit — Surabaya mon, wed, fri, sun 08:05 09:25 1h 20m Nam Air from $33 search
IN243 Sampit — Surabaya mon, wed 08:10 09:50 1h 40m Nam Air from $33 search
IW1374 Sampit — Palangkaraya daily 16:10 16:45 35m Wings Air from $15 search
IN173 Sampit — Jakarta mon, wed, fri, sun 16:05 17:40 1h 35m Nam Air from $51 search
IN173 Sampit — Jakarta wed 14:30 16:05 1h 35m Nam Air from $51 search
IW1375 Sampit — Pangkalanbun daily 09:15 10:00 45m Wings Air from $23 search
IN125 Sampit — Pangkalanbun daily 13:30 14:15 45m Nam Air from $23 search
IN245 Sampit — Surabaya daily 16:20 17:40 1h 20m Nam Air from $33 search
IN243 Sampit — Surabaya wed, fri 10:20 11:40 1h 20m Nam Air from $33 search
IN241 Sampit — Semarang mon, wed, fri, sun 11:10 12:40 1h 30m Nam Air from $70 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to H. Asan Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IN244 Surabaya — Sampit mon, tue, wed, thu, sat 14:30 15:50 1h 20m Nam Air from $43 search
IN1720 Jakarta — Sampit daily 07:30 09:05 1h 35m Nam Air from $45 search
IN187 Banjarmasin — Sampit mon, wed, fri, sun 16:00 15:40 40m Nam Air from $103 search
IN187 Banjarmasin — Sampit tue, thu, sat 13:20 13:00 40m Nam Air from $103 search
IN241 Banjarmasin — Sampit mon, wed, fri, sun 10:50 10:40 50m Nam Air from $103 search
IW1375 Palangkaraya — Sampit daily 08:20 08:55 35m Wings Air search
IN244 Surabaya — Sampit wed, fri 12:25 13:45 1h 20m Nam Air from $43 search
IN244 Surabaya — Sampit mon, wed, fri, sun 14:15 15:35 1h 20m Nam Air from $43 search
IN172 Jakarta — Sampit wed, fri 08:00 09:35 1h 35m Nam Air from $45 search
IN2420 Surabaya — Sampit thu, sat 07:30 08:50 1h 20m Nam Air from $43 search

Airports located near H. Asan Airport

Airlines flying to H. Asan Airport

List of all airlines that fly to H. Asan Airport: