Lubango Airport (SDD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Lubango Airport

Detailed information about Lubango Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: SDD

ICAO: FNUB

Local time:

UTC: 1

Lubango Airport on the map

Flights from Lubango Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DT462 Lubango — Luanda wed, sat 20:30 22:05 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT464 Lubango — Luanda sun 09:50 11:25 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT462 Lubango — Luanda mon 19:25 23:10 3h 45m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT462 Lubango — Luanda tue 20:15 21:50 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT462 Lubango — Luanda sun 17:45 19:20 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT462 Lubango — Luanda fri 18:45 20:20 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT462 Lubango — Luanda fri 18:45 22:30 3h 45m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT4625 Lubango — Luanda mon 08:30 09:50 1h 20m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT462 Lubango — Luanda mon 19:25 21:00 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search
DT462 Lubango — Luanda wed 15:05 16:40 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $99 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Lubango Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DT463 Luanda — Lubango mon 06:40 08:00 1h 20m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search
EQ100 Luanda — Lubango mon, tue, thu 06:40 08:00 1h 20m Fly Angola from $101 search
DT461 Luanda — Lubango wed 18:15 20:55 2h 40m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search
DT461 Luanda — Lubango wed 19:20 20:55 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search
DT461 Luanda — Lubango fri 16:30 18:05 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search
DT461 Luanda — Lubango wed 18:15 19:50 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search
DT463 Luanda — Lubango sun 07:10 08:35 1h 25m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search
DT463 Luanda — Lubango fri, sun 07:25 09:00 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search
DT463 Luanda — Lubango thu 11:10 12:45 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search
DT463 Luanda — Lubango sun 07:35 09:10 1h 35m TAAG Angola Airlines from $101 search

Airports located near Lubango Airport

Airlines flying to Lubango Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Lubango Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.