Rendani Airport (MKW): information on flights and special offers

Information about Rendani Airport

Detailed information about Rendani Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: MKW

ICAO: WASR

Local time:

UTC: 9

Rendani Airport on the map

Flights from Rendani Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SJ610 Manokwari — Jayapura daily 06:50 08:15 1h 25m Sriwijaya Air from $44 search
IN727 Manokwari — Fak Fak daily 11:55 12:55 1h 0m Nam Air from $123 search
SJ610 Manokwari — Jayapura mon, tue, thu, sat 10:30 11:55 1h 25m Sriwijaya Air from $44 search
SJ789 Manokwari — Ujung Pandang sat 06:55 08:25 2h 30m Sriwijaya Air from $55 search
SJ571 Manokwari — Sorong mon, tue, wed 11:20 12:10 50m Sriwijaya Air from $35 search
IW1613 Manokwari — Sorong daily 06:00 07:00 1h 0m Wings Air from $35 search
IW1619 Manokwari — Fak Fak mon, wed, fri 11:30 12:20 50m Wings Air from $123 search
ID6159 Manokwari — Jakarta daily 06:55 09:25 4h 30m Batik Air from $95 search
SJ585 Manokwari — Ujung Pandang daily 15:30 17:05 2h 35m Sriwijaya Air from $55 search
ID6137 Manokwari — Ujung Pandang daily 07:05 09:05 3h 0m Batik Air from $55 search

Flights to Rendani Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IW1614 Kaimana — Manokwari mon, wed, fri 10:05 11:05 1h 0m Wings Air from $55 search
SJ611 Jayapura — Manokwari daily 09:00 10:20 1h 20m Sriwijaya Air from $40 search
ID6158 Jakarta — Manokwari daily 23:40 06:10 4h 30m Batik Air from $108 search
IN726 Fak Fak — Manokwari daily 10:20 11:20 1h 0m Nam Air from $79 search
IW1612 Sorong — Manokwari daily 15:35 16:35 1h 0m Wings Air from $30 search
SJ584 Ujung Pandang — Manokwari daily 02:30 06:05 2h 35m Sriwijaya Air from $64 search
SJ788 Ujung Pandang — Manokwari tue, thu, sat, sun 02:30 06:10 2h 40m Sriwijaya Air from $64 search
ID6136 Ujung Pandang — Manokwari daily 02:20 06:20 3h 0m Batik Air from $64 search
SJ570 Sorong — Manokwari daily 08:40 09:25 45m Sriwijaya Air from $30 search
IW1618 Fak Fak — Manokwari tue, thu, sat 09:45 10:30 45m Wings Air from $79 search

Airports located near Rendani Airport

Airlines flying to Rendani Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Rendani Airport: