Mandalay International Airport (MDL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Mandalay International Airport

Detailed information about Mandalay International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: MDL

ICAO: VYMD

Local time:

UTC: 6.5

Mandalay International Airport on the map

Flights from Mandalay International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UB1683 Mandalay — Bhamo tue, fri 12:45 13:45 1h 0m Myanmar National Airlines search
ST739 Mandalay — Keng Tung sun 14:50 15:55 1h 5m Air Thanlwin from $153 search
7Y676 Mandalay — Yangon fri 17:45 19:10 1h 25m Mann Yadanarpon Airlines from $100 search
7Y677 Mandalay — Tachilek fri 15:15 15:25 10m Mann Yadanarpon Airlines search
8M629 Mandalay — Yangon wed 20:35 22:05 1h 30m Myanmar Airways International from $100 search
UB683 Mandalay — Bhamo sun 13:30 14:30 1h 0m Myanmar National Airlines search
ST827 Mandalay — Myitkyina mon 14:40 15:50 1h 10m Air Thanlwin from $110 search
8M337 Mandalay — Bangkok daily 08:50 11:10 1h 50m Myanmar Airways International from $68 search
ST918 Mandalay — Heho daily 08:55 09:25 30m Air Thanlwin from $217 search
UB585 Mandalay — Homalin sat 11:00 12:10 1h 10m Myanmar National Airlines search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Mandalay International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
8M834 Tachilek — Mandalay mon 12:10 13:25 1h 15m Myanmar Airways International from $158 search
8M629 Myitkyina — Mandalay tue 18:25 19:35 1h 10m Myanmar Airways International from $109 search
ST917 Yangon — Mandalay daily 07:15 08:40 1h 25m Air Thanlwin from $99 search
ST828 Myitkyina — Mandalay mon 16:05 17:15 1h 10m Air Thanlwin from $109 search
UB103 Yangon — Mandalay sun 06:30 08:00 1h 30m Myanmar National Airlines from $99 search
UB586 Homalin — Mandalay tue 10:45 11:55 1h 10m Myanmar National Airlines search
8M629 Myitkyina — Mandalay fri 17:25 18:35 1h 10m Myanmar Airways International from $109 search
ST826 Tachilek — Mandalay mon 13:10 14:20 1h 10m Air Thanlwin from $158 search
7Y671 Tachilek — Mandalay tue 13:10 14:20 1h 10m Mann Yadanarpon Airlines from $158 search
7Y1951 Yangon — Mandalay tue, wed, thu, sat 14:00 15:25 1h 25m Mann Yadanarpon Airlines from $99 search

Airports located near Mandalay International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.