Launceston Airport (LST): information on flights and special offers

Information about Launceston Airport

Detailed information about Launceston Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: LST

ICAO: YMLT

Local time:

UTC: 10

Launceston Airport on the map

Flights from Launceston Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QF1550 Launceston — Melbourne tue 17:40 18:50 1h 10m Qantas from $45 search
QF7360 Launceston — Melbourne tue, wed, thu, fri 03:40 04:40 1h 0m Qantas from $45 search
JQ754 Launceston — Brisbane tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 20:00 21:30 2h 30m Jetstar from $85 search
QF7360 Launceston — Melbourne tue, wed, thu, fri 04:00 05:00 1h 0m Qantas from $45 search
VA1093 Launceston — Sydney daily 15:45 17:20 1h 35m Virgin Australia from $58 search
AB1756 Launceston — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) tue 17:15 18:40 2h 25m Bonza from $105 search
JQ732 Launceston — Melbourne mon, wed, thu, sat, sun 08:05 09:10 1h 5m Jetstar from $45 search
QF7365 Launceston — Melbourne mon, tue, wed, thu 21:00 22:00 1h 0m Qantas from $45 search
JQ750 Launceston — Sydney mon, fri, sun 20:30 22:05 1h 35m Jetstar from $58 search
AM774 Launceston — Hobart sat 16:45 17:10 25m Aeromexico from $103 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Launceston Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AM794 Hobart — Launceston sat 14:10 14:35 25m Aeromexico from $101 search
QF7286 Melbourne — Launceston fri 02:20 03:00 40m Qantas from $40 search
QF2283 Melbourne — Launceston sun 11:20 12:50 1h 30m Qantas from $40 search
VA1362 Melbourne — Launceston daily 09:30 10:35 1h 5m Virgin Australia from $40 search
JQ749 Sydney — Launceston daily 18:10 19:55 1h 45m Jetstar from $59 search
VA1362 Melbourne — Launceston daily 09:40 10:45 1h 5m Virgin Australia from $40 search
VA1380 Melbourne — Launceston mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 21:40 22:45 1h 5m Virgin Australia from $40 search
AB1755 Coolangatta (Gold Coast) — Launceston sun 10:10 13:50 2h 40m Bonza from $106 search
VA1506 Perth — Launceston fri 06:35 13:35 4h 0m Virgin Australia from $209 search
JQ733 Melbourne — Launceston daily 09:55 11:05 1h 10m Jetstar from $40 search

Airports located near Launceston Airport

Airlines flying to Launceston Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Launceston Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.