Lihir Island (LNV): information on flights and special offers

Information about Lihir Island

Detailed information about Lihir Island: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: LNV

ICAO: AYKY

Local time:

UTC: 10

Lihir Island on the map

Flights from Lihir Island

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CG8911 Lihir Island — Rabaul fri 10:30 11:05 35m PNG Air from $154 search
CG8911 Lihir Island — Rabaul tue, wed, thu 09:45 10:20 35m PNG Air from $154 search
PX709 Lihir Island — Rabaul tue, thu 15:05 15:35 30m Air Niugini from $154 search
PX709 Lihir Island — Rabaul tue, thu 10:10 10:40 30m Air Niugini from $154 search
PX709 Lihir Island — Rabaul tue, thu 16:10 16:40 30m Air Niugini from $154 search
CG8913 Lihir Island — Rabaul wed 05:20 05:55 35m PNG Air from $154 search
CG8903 Lihir Island — Port Moresby mon 10:50 13:10 2h 20m PNG Air search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Lihir Island

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CG8926 Kavieng — Lihir Island sun 12:55 13:35 40m PNG Air search
PX712 Rabaul — Lihir Island tue, thu 13:45 14:15 30m Air Niugini search
CG8925 Kavieng — Lihir Island tue 07:22 07:56 33m PNG Air search
CG8910 Rabaul — Lihir Island tue, wed, thu 08:40 09:15 35m PNG Air search
CG8926 Kavieng — Lihir Island sun 12:45 13:25 40m PNG Air search
CG950 Cairns — Lihir Island wed, fri 12:30 16:16 3h 46m PNG Air search
CG8902 Port Moresby — Lihir Island mon 08:00 10:20 2h 20m PNG Air search
CG8925 Kavieng — Lihir Island mon, tue, wed, thu 15:45 16:25 40m PNG Air search
CG8902 Port Moresby — Lihir Island tue 03:27 05:36 2h 9m PNG Air search

Airports located near Lihir Island

Airlines flying to Lihir Island

List of all airlines that fly to Lihir Island:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.