Komodo Airport (LBJ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Komodo Airport

Detailed information about Komodo Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: LBJ

ICAO: WATO

Local time:

UTC: 8

Komodo Airport on the map

Flights from Komodo Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IW1830 Labuan Bajo — Ende tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 13:20 14:10 50m Wings Air search
JT811 Labuan Bajo — Surabaya daily 10:10 10:40 1h 30m Lion Mentari Airlines from $116 search
QZ645 Labuan Bajo — Denpasar sat 12:15 13:30 1h 15m Indonesia AirAsia from $50 search
QZ645 Labuan Bajo — Denpasar wed, fri 15:40 16:55 1h 15m Indonesia AirAsia from $50 search
GA7037 Labuan Bajo — Denpasar thu 15:25 16:40 1h 15m Garuda Indonesia from $50 search
QG1605 Labuan Bajo — Kupang daily 15:05 16:40 1h 35m Citilink search
ID6523 Labuan Bajo — Jakarta daily 15:45 17:15 2h 30m Batik Air from $148 search
IW1899 Labuan Bajo — Denpasar daily 13:25 14:50 1h 25m Wings Air from $50 search
ID6330 Labuan Bajo — Denpasar mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 13:30 14:40 1h 10m Batik Air from $50 search
QG633 Labuan Bajo — Jakarta mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 13:35 14:55 2h 20m Citilink from $148 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Komodo Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
GA7036 Denpasar — Labuan Bajo mon 11:45 13:00 1h 15m Garuda Indonesia from $60 search
IW1831 Ende — Labuan Bajo daily 08:40 09:30 50m Wings Air search
IW1994 Kupang — Labuan Bajo thu 11:00 12:10 1h 9m Wings Air from $111 search
ID6522 Jakarta — Labuan Bajo daily 11:40 15:05 2h 25m Batik Air from $132 search
IW2925 Kupang — Labuan Bajo daily 06:40 08:05 1h 25m Wings Air from $111 search
IW1925 Kupang — Labuan Bajo daily 10:50 12:15 1h 25m Wings Air from $111 search
QZ644 Denpasar — Labuan Bajo mon, fri, sun 13:55 15:15 1h 20m Indonesia AirAsia from $60 search
QZ644 Denpasar — Labuan Bajo thu, sat 07:00 08:15 1h 15m Indonesia AirAsia from $60 search
JT810 Surabaya — Labuan Bajo daily 07:00 09:30 1h 30m Lion Mentari Airlines from $121 search
GA452 Jakarta — Labuan Bajo thu 11:15 14:40 2h 25m Garuda Indonesia from $132 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.