Kuching International Airport (KCH): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kuching International Airport

Detailed information about Kuching International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: KCH

ICAO: WBGG

Local time:

UTC: 8

Kuching International Airport on the map

Flights from Kuching International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
MH2597 Kuching — Kuala Lumpur daily 20:40 22:30 1h 50m Malaysia Airlines from $40 search
AK5213 Kuching — Kuala Lumpur fri 18:20 20:10 1h 50m AirAsia from $40 search
AK5207 Kuching — Kuala Lumpur mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 13:50 15:40 1h 50m AirAsia from $40 search
MH2529 Kuching — Kuala Lumpur daily 10:45 12:35 1h 50m Malaysia Airlines from $40 search
AK5507 Kuching — Kota Bharu tue, thu, sat 15:45 17:35 1h 50m AirAsia search
AK6180 Kuching — Miri daily 07:00 08:05 1h 5m AirAsia search
AK5229 Kuching — Kuala Lumpur fri 17:25 19:40 2h 15m AirAsia from $40 search
AK5207 Kuching — Kuala Lumpur sat 23:55 01:45 1h 50m AirAsia from $40 search
MH3762 Kuching — Limbang sun 14:30 16:15 1h 45m Malaysia Airlines search
MH3762 Kuching — Limbang tue, wed, fri 14:20 16:05 1h 45m Malaysia Airlines search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kuching International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AK6191 Miri — Kuching sat 13:15 14:15 1h 0m AirAsia search
MH2805 Miri — Kuching mon, wed, thu, fri, sun 08:55 10:00 1h 5m Malaysia Airlines search
AK6181 Miri — Kuching mon, tue, wed, thu, sat 08:20 09:25 1h 5m AirAsia search
MH6014 Kuala Lumpur — Kuching tue 06:30 08:20 1h 50m Malaysia Airlines from $36 search
MH3753 Mulu — Kuching daily 13:30 15:10 1h 40m Malaysia Airlines search
MH3712 Sarikei — Kuching daily 09:45 10:25 40m Malaysia Airlines search
MH2807 Kota Kinabalu — Kuching mon, sun 10:40 12:05 1h 25m Malaysia Airlines search
AK5204 Kuala Lumpur — Kuching daily 09:10 11:00 1h 50m AirAsia from $36 search
AK5206 Kuala Lumpur — Kuching fri 21:30 23:25 1h 55m AirAsia from $36 search
MH2528 Kuala Lumpur — Kuching mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 17:35 19:25 1h 50m Malaysia Airlines from $36 search

Airports located near Kuching International Airport

Airlines flying to Kuching International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kuching International Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.