Kuqa Airport (KCA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kuqa Airport

Detailed information about Kuqa Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: KCA

ICAO: ZWKC

Local time:

UTC: 8

Kuqa Airport on the map

Flights from Kuqa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CZ6874 Kuqa — Urumqi tue, thu, fri 21:55 22:55 1h 0m China Southern Airlines search
G54069 Kuqa — Kashi mon, wed, fri, sun 12:15 13:35 1h 20m China Express Airlines search
CZ6872 Kuqa — Urumqi wed 11:15 12:20 1h 5m China Southern Airlines search
CZ6872 Kuqa — Urumqi mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 09:45 10:55 1h 10m China Southern Airlines search
HU7844 Kuqa — Urumqi daily 22:55 00:10 1h 15m Hainan Airlines search
MU9994 Kuqa — Xian mon, wed, fri, sun 19:40 23:25 3h 45m China Eastern Airlines search
CA2520 Kuqa — Chengdu daily 21:30 01:20 3h 50m Air China search
MU6484 Kuqa — Xian tue, thu, sat 17:00 20:40 3h 40m China Eastern Airlines search
CZ6874 Kuqa — Urumqi mon, wed 21:55 23:00 1h 5m China Southern Airlines search
G54396 Kuqa — Yining tue, thu, sat 21:40 22:30 50m China Express Airlines search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kuqa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
GS7475 Urumqi — Kuqa fri, sun 07:50 09:00 1h 10m Tianjin Airlines from $233 search
CZ6871 Urumqi — Kuqa mon, tue, wed, sat, sun 09:15 10:30 1h 15m China Southern Airlines from $233 search
UQ2611 Urumqi — Kuqa tue, thu, sat 07:20 08:30 1h 10m Urumqi Airlines from $233 search
CZ6873 Urumqi — Kuqa wed, sat 21:05 22:15 1h 10m China Southern Airlines from $233 search
CZ6873 Urumqi — Kuqa mon, tue, sun 20:55 22:15 1h 20m China Southern Airlines from $233 search
GS7475 Urumqi — Kuqa mon 07:05 08:10 1h 5m Tianjin Airlines from $233 search
GS7475 Urumqi — Kuqa tue, thu, sat 12:55 14:05 1h 10m Tianjin Airlines from $233 search
G54395 Yining — Kuqa daily 11:00 11:55 55m China Express Airlines search
CZ6871 Urumqi — Kuqa mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 07:45 09:00 1h 15m China Southern Airlines from $233 search
CZ6873 Urumqi — Kuqa mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 20:20 21:35 1h 15m China Southern Airlines from $233 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.