West Houston (IWS): information on flights and special offers

Information about West Houston

Detailed information about West Houston: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: IWS

ICAO: KIWS

Local time:

UTC: -5

West Houston on the map

Flights from West Houston

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N818PL Houston — Manchester sun 12:30 14:04 1h 34m National Airlines N8 from $183 search
N749GC Houston — Topeka tue 08:30 10:58 2h 28m Private owner search
N273AZ Houston — Dallas tue 15:00 16:11 1h 11m Private owner from $47 search
N889P Houston — College Station mon 12:00 12:29 29m National Airlines N8 from $169 search
N456TB Houston — Point Lookout thu 11:45 14:53 3h 8m NordWind Airlines search
N97701 Houston — Lake Charles fri 08:00 09:25 1h 25m Novair from $216 search
N945SA Houston — Conroe wed 08:35 09:24 49m Novair search
N713WT Houston — Houston wed 17:50 18:11 21m Private owner search
N4MZ Houston — Austin wed 07:00 07:51 51m NordWind Airlines from $104 search
N533F Houston — Oshkosh mon 08:30 11:25 2h 55m Nolinor Aviation search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to West Houston

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N945SA Conroe — Houston wed 09:50 10:23 33m Novair search
N889P Little Rock — Houston mon 08:00 09:25 1h 25m National Airlines N8 from $148 search
N874HS Spearfish — Houston sat 07:15 12:10 3h 55m National Airlines N8 search
N818PL Rogers — Houston thu 20:00 21:59 1h 59m National Airlines N8 search
N818PL Kerrville — Houston thu 12:00 13:09 1h 9m National Airlines N8 search
N516AG Midland — Houston thu 15:45 18:08 2h 23m Nolinor Aviation from $124 search
N738XC Waco — Houston sat 13:55 15:29 1h 34m Private owner from $134 search
N818PL Manchester — Houston sun 15:30 17:08 1h 38m National Airlines N8 from $389 search
N515RR Mesa — Houston thu 07:45 14:08 4h 23m Nolinor Aviation search
N4MZ Austin — Houston wed 13:00 13:58 58m NordWind Airlines from $73 search