Kirksville Municipal Airport (IRK): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kirksville Municipal Airport

Detailed information about Kirksville Municipal Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: IRK

ICAO: KIRK

Local time:

UTC: -5

Kirksville Municipal Airport on the map

Flights from Kirksville Municipal Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LF3074 Kirksville — Chicago sun 17:00 18:00 1h 0m Contour Aviation from $49 search
LF3073 Kirksville — Chicago thu 16:30 17:34 1h 4m Contour Aviation from $49 search
LF3073 Kirksville — Chicago daily 09:55 11:25 1h 30m Contour Aviation from $49 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kirksville Municipal Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LF3078 Chicago — Kirksville daily 17:55 19:20 1h 25m Contour Aviation from $64 search
LF3078 Chicago — Kirksville mon 10:00 20:06 10h 6m Contour Aviation from $64 search
LF3078 Chicago — Kirksville mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 20:45 22:10 1h 25m Contour Aviation from $64 search
LF3074 Chicago — Kirksville mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 13:50 15:15 1h 25m Contour Aviation from $64 search

Airports located near Kirksville Municipal Airport

Airlines flying to Kirksville Municipal Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kirksville Municipal Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.