Kirakira Airport (IRA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kirakira Airport

Detailed information about Kirakira Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: IRA

ICAO: AGGK

Local time:

UTC: 11

Kirakira Airport on the map

Flights from Kirakira Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IE837 Kirakira — Honiara mon 08:05 14:20 6h 15m Solomon Airlines from $185 search
IE387 Kirakira — Honiara thu 11:35 12:35 1h 0m Solomon Airlines from $185 search
IE837 Kirakira — Honiara mon, wed, fri 08:05 08:50 45m Solomon Airlines from $185 search
IE387 Kirakira — Honiara thu 09:05 10:05 1h 0m Solomon Airlines from $185 search
IE315 Kirakira — Honiara mon 14:45 16:15 1h 30m Solomon Airlines from $185 search
IE837 Kirakira — Honiara mon 13:35 14:20 45m Solomon Airlines from $185 search
IE315 Kirakira — Honiara mon 14:45 15:45 1h 0m Solomon Airlines from $185 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kirakira Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IE386 Arona — Kirakira thu 10:50 11:15 25m Solomon Airlines search
IE314 Santa Ana — Kirakira mon 11:30 11:50 20m Solomon Airlines search
IE386 Arona — Kirakira thu 08:20 08:45 25m Solomon Airlines search
IE314 Santa Ana — Kirakira mon 14:00 14:25 25m Solomon Airlines search
IE314 Santa Ana — Kirakira mon 14:00 14:55 55m Solomon Airlines search
IE836 Honiara — Kirakira mon, wed, fri 07:00 07:45 45m Solomon Airlines from $185 search
IE836 Honiara — Kirakira mon 12:30 13:15 45m Solomon Airlines from $185 search
IE836 Honiara — Kirakira mon 07:00 13:15 6h 15m Solomon Airlines from $185 search

Airports located near Kirakira Airport

Airlines flying to Kirakira Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kirakira Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.