Groznyy Airport (GRV): information on flights and special offers

Information about Groznyy Airport

Detailed information about Groznyy Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: GRV

ICAO: URMG

Local time:

UTC: 3

Groznyy Airport on the map

Flights from Groznyy Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UT356 Groznyy — Moscow daily 05:45 08:50 3h 5m Utair from $48 search
SU6134 Groznyy — Saint Petersburg wed 13:30 17:20 3h 50m Aeroflot from $66 search
UT176 Groznyy — Ufa fri, sun 15:15 21:15 4h 0m Utair from $120 search
U66112 Groznyy — Moscow sat 20:20 23:25 3h 5m Ural Airlines from $48 search
SU1497 Groznyy — Moscow sun 19:30 22:35 3h 5m Aeroflot from $48 search
UT176 Groznyy — Ufa mon, fri, sun 15:00 21:15 4h 15m Utair from $120 search
SU6134 Groznyy — Saint Petersburg fri 13:10 16:50 3h 40m Aeroflot from $66 search
UT707 Groznyy — Baku tue, thu 16:55 19:15 1h 20m Utair from $100 search
U66112 Groznyy — Moscow mon, tue, wed, thu, sun 16:20 19:25 3h 5m Ural Airlines from $48 search
U6438 Groznyy — Moscow daily 18:45 21:50 3h 5m Ural Airlines from $48 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Groznyy Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UT708 Baku — Groznyy tue, thu 15:15 15:40 1h 25m Utair from $238 search
SU6133 Saint Petersburg — Groznyy wed 08:20 12:20 4h 0m Rossiya from $120 search
UT728 Istanbul — Groznyy daily 18:30 20:55 2h 25m Utair from $82 search
U6427 Moscow — Groznyy thu, fri, sat, sun 10:30 13:45 3h 15m Ural Airlines from $68 search
UT399 Moscow — Groznyy mon, tue, thu, fri, sat 09:30 12:40 3h 10m Utair from $68 search
SU6133 Saint Petersburg — Groznyy sun 07:55 11:50 3h 55m Aeroflot from $120 search
UT742 Antalya — Groznyy wed 04:40 07:15 2h 35m Utair from $338 search
HY9701 Tashkent — Groznyy tue 08:50 10:00 3h 10m Uzbekistan Airways from $220 search
N4713 Kazan — Groznyy tue, sat 12:30 15:25 2h 55m Nordwind Airlines from $22 search
SU1496 Moscow — Groznyy sun 15:00 18:30 3h 30m Aeroflot from $68 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.