Da Nang International Airport (DAD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Da Nang International Airport

Detailed information about Da Nang International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: DAD

ICAO: VVDN

Local time:

UTC: 7

Da Nang International Airport on the map

Flights from Da Nang International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VJ623 Da Nang — Ho Chi Minh City fri 13:48 15:26 1h 37m VietJet Air from $34 search
FD637 Da Nang — Bangkok daily 12:40 14:20 1h 40m Thai AirAsia from $36 search
VN107 Da Nang — Ho Chi Minh City 08:25 09:55 1h 30m Vietnam Airlines from $34 search
VN176 Da Nang — Hanoi daily 21:10 22:35 1h 25m Vietnam Airlines from $40 search
VN186 Da Nang — Hanoi daily 09:55 11:20 1h 25m Vietnam Airlines from $40 search
VN6053 Da Nang — Ho Chi Minh City daily 23:55 01:35 1h 40m Vietnam Airlines from $34 search
VZ963 Da Nang — Bangkok daily 18:10 19:50 1h 40m Thai Vietjet Air from $36 search
VN430 Da Nang — Seoul mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 00:10 06:40 4h 30m Vietnam Airlines from $172 search
AK649 Da Nang — Kuala Lumpur daily 12:20 16:20 3h 0m AirAsia from $92 search
VJ623 Da Nang — Ho Chi Minh City mon 14:33 15:55 1h 22m VietJet Air from $34 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Da Nang International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
7C2903 Seoul — Da Nang daily 21:20 00:30 5h 10m Jeju Air from $198 search
QH164 Ho Chi Minh City — Da Nang wed, sat 13:20 14:50 1h 30m Air Kyrgyzstan from $32 search
VN6052 Ho Chi Minh City — Da Nang fri 22:15 23:35 1h 20m Vietnam Airlines from $32 search
VJ624 Ho Chi Minh City — Da Nang daily 13:30 14:50 1h 20m VietJet Air from $32 search
VN6075 Hanoi — Da Nang tue, wed, thu, fri 11:30 12:50 1h 20m Vietnam Airlines from $29 search
VJ511 Hanoi — Da Nang daily 20:45 22:05 1h 20m VietJet Air from $29 search
QH164 Ho Chi Minh City — Da Nang mon, thu 14:40 16:10 1h 30m Air Kyrgyzstan from $32 search
VJ970 Singapore — Da Nang daily 11:15 13:05 2h 50m VietJet Air from $101 search
VN1954 Dalat — Da Nang fri, sun 19:50 20:50 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $47 search
VJ879 Seoul — Da Nang daily 07:00 09:40 4h 40m VietJet Air from $198 search

Airports located near Da Nang International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.