Cornel Ruiz Airport (CIX): information on flights and special offers

Information about Cornel Ruiz Airport

Detailed information about Cornel Ruiz Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: CIX

ICAO: SPHI

Local time:

UTC: -5

Cornel Ruiz Airport on the map

Flights from Cornel Ruiz Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JA7067 Chiclayo — Lima tue 21:50 23:15 1h 25m JetSMART from $50 search
LA2271 Chiclayo — Lima daily 07:05 08:25 1h 20m LATAM Airlines from $50 search
JA7069 Chiclayo — Lima wed, thu 23:50 01:15 1h 25m JetSMART from $50 search
2I2124 Chiclayo — Lima daily 09:45 11:00 1h 15m Star Peru from $50 search
LA2279 Chiclayo — Lima tue 22:15 23:35 1h 20m LATAM Airlines from $50 search
LA2275 Chiclayo — Lima mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 17:15 18:35 1h 20m LATAM Airlines from $50 search
LA2273 Chiclayo — Lima daily 10:35 12:00 1h 25m LATAM Airlines from $50 search
2I2226 Chiclayo — Lima daily 20:45 22:00 1h 15m Star Peru from $50 search
2I3121 Chiclayo — Tarapoto daily 08:15 09:15 1h 0m Star Peru from $136 search
JA7063 Chiclayo — Lima sun 09:35 11:00 1h 25m JetSMART from $50 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Cornel Ruiz Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA2276 Lima — Chiclayo mon, thu, sun 11:05 12:35 1h 30m LATAM Airlines from $58 search
LA2278 Lima — Chiclayo sun 20:15 21:40 1h 25m LATAM Airlines from $58 search
LA2280 Lima — Chiclayo daily 17:00 18:35 1h 35m LATAM Airlines from $58 search
2I2225 Lima — Chiclayo daily 18:55 20:10 1h 15m Star Peru from $58 search
2I3122 Tarapoto — Chiclayo daily 13:00 14:00 1h 0m Star Peru from $136 search
LA2276 Lima — Chiclayo mon, thu, sun 11:00 12:35 1h 35m LATAM Airlines from $58 search
JA7062 Lima — Chiclayo thu 10:45 12:10 1h 25m JetSMART from $58 search
LA2272 Lima — Chiclayo fri, sat, sun 08:35 10:03 1h 28m LATAM Airlines from $58 search
CM340 Panama City — Chiclayo tue, fri 11:30 14:23 2h 53m Copa Airlines from $217 search
JA7066 Lima — Chiclayo tue 19:50 21:15 1h 25m JetSMART from $58 search

Airlines flying to Cornel Ruiz Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Cornel Ruiz Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.