Cold Bay Airport (CDB): information on flights and special offers

Information about Cold Bay Airport

Detailed information about Cold Bay Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: CDB

ICAO: PACD

Local time:

UTC: -8

Cold Bay Airport on the map

Flights from Cold Bay Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KO63 Cold Bay — Anchorage sat 16:00 18:49 2h 49m Komiaviatrans from $469 search
7H101 Cold Bay — Anchorage mon, wed, fri, sat 14:30 17:00 2h 30m New Pacific Airlines from $469 search
VC1210 Cold Bay — Sand Point fri 12:00 12:45 45m Sterling Airways from $169 search
KO67 Cold Bay — Dutch Harbor sat 18:00 19:00 1h 0m Alaska Central Express search
KO65 Cold Bay — Dutch Harbor mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 11:25 12:25 1h 0m Alaska Central Express search
GV7010 Cold Bay — King Cove mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 09:00 09:15 15m Grant Aviation search
GV7120 Cold Bay — False Pass tue, thu, sat 13:00 13:30 30m Grant Aviation search
7H100 Cold Bay — Sand Point tue 14:25 15:10 45m New Pacific Airlines from $169 search
KO67 Cold Bay — Sand Point thu 18:26 19:49 1h 23m Alaska Central Express from $169 search
GV7020 Cold Bay — King Cove mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 18:00 18:15 15m Grant Aviation search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Cold Bay Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VC1201 Sand Point — Cold Bay tue, thu, sat 12:00 12:45 45m Sterling Airways from $169 search
7H101 Sand Point — Cold Bay mon, wed, thu, fri 11:10 11:55 45m New Pacific Airlines from $169 search
GV7210 Port Moller — Cold Bay wed 14:20 15:05 45m Grant Aviation search
7H101 Sand Point — Cold Bay mon, wed, fri, sat 13:10 13:55 45m New Pacific Airlines from $169 search
GV7010 King Cove — Cold Bay mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 09:30 09:45 15m Grant Aviation search
KO67 Sand Point — Cold Bay sat 16:45 17:24 39m Alaska Central Express from $169 search
7H100 Anchorage — Cold Bay tue 11:00 13:55 2h 55m New Pacific Airlines from $656 search
VC1210 Anchorage — Cold Bay fri 09:35 11:35 2h 0m Sterling Airways from $656 search
GV7110 False Pass — Cold Bay mon, fri 11:40 12:10 30m Grant Aviation search
GV7120 False Pass — Cold Bay tue, thu, sat 13:45 14:15 30m Grant Aviation search

Airports located near Cold Bay Airport

Airlines flying to Cold Bay Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Cold Bay Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.