Calabar Airport (CBQ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Calabar Airport

Detailed information about Calabar Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: CBQ

ICAO: DNCA

Local time:

UTC: 1

Calabar Airport on the map

Flights from Calabar Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
P47183 Calabar — Lagos tue, thu, sat 17:20 18:30 1h 10m Air Peace search
P47181 Calabar — Abuja mon, wed, fri, sun 14:40 15:40 1h 0m Air Peace from $161 search
P47181 Calabar — Abuja sat 12:40 13:50 1h 10m Air Peace from $161 search
P47183 Calabar — Lagos mon, wed, fri, sun 17:40 18:50 1h 10m Air Peace search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Calabar Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
P47180 Lagos — Calabar thu 11:50 13:00 1h 10m Air Peace search
P47182 Abuja — Calabar mon, wed, fri, sun 16:10 17:10 1h 0m Air Peace from $161 search
P47180 Lagos — Calabar tue, thu, sat 15:40 16:50 1h 10m Air Peace search
P47180 Lagos — Calabar mon 13:05 14:10 1h 5m Air Peace search
P47180 Lagos — Calabar mon, wed, fri, sun 13:00 14:10 1h 10m Air Peace search

Airlines flying to Calabar Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Calabar Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.