Asosa Airport (ASO): information on flights and special offers

Information about Asosa Airport

Detailed information about Asosa Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ASO

ICAO: HASO

Local time:

UTC: 3

Asosa Airport on the map

Flights from Asosa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
ET136 Asosa — Addis Ababa sun 13:35 14:50 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $183 search
ET136 Asosa — Addis Ababa fri 13:45 15:00 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $183 search
ET136 Asosa — Addis Ababa daily 13:50 15:05 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $183 search
ET151 Asosa — Gambela daily 16:30 17:10 40m Ethiopian Airlines search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Asosa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
ET137 Addis Ababa — Asosa sun 11:50 13:05 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $183 search
ET137 Addis Ababa — Asosa fri 12:00 13:15 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $183 search
ET137 Addis Ababa — Asosa daily 12:05 13:20 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $183 search
ET151 Addis Ababa — Asosa daily 14:45 16:00 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $183 search

Airports located near Asosa Airport

Airlines flying to Asosa Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Asosa Airport: