Amami Airport (ASJ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Amami Airport

Detailed information about Amami Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: ASJ

ICAO: RJKA

Local time:

UTC: 9

Amami Airport on the map

Flights from Amami Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JL3732 Amami O Shima — Kagoshima thu 16:10 17:00 50m J-Air from $179 search
JC3861 Amami O Shima — Yoronjima daily 12:50 13:35 45m JAL Express search
JL3722 Amami O Shima — Kagoshima thu 08:50 09:40 50m J-Air from $179 search
JL3724 Amami O Shima — Kagoshima thu, sat, sun 10:10 11:00 50m J-Air from $179 search
JC3835 Amami O Shima — Kikaiga Shima daily 15:25 15:45 20m JAL Express search
JC3736 Amami O Shima — Kagoshima daily 18:05 19:10 1h 5m JAL Express from $179 search
JW824 Amami O Shima — Tokyo daily 12:10 14:10 2h 0m Vanilla Air from $82 search
JC3843 Amami O Shima — Tokunoshima sat, sun 15:55 16:25 30m Japan Air Commuter from $96 search
JL3728 Amami O Shima — Kagoshima thu, sun 13:20 14:10 50m J-Air from $179 search
JL3724 Amami O Shima — Kagoshima daily 10:10 11:00 50m Japan Airlines Domestic from $179 search

Flights to Amami Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JC3842 Tokunoshima — Amami O Shima daily 14:55 15:25 30m JAL Express search
JL3737 Kagoshima — Amami O Shima thu, sat, sun 17:30 18:30 1h 0m J-Air from $106 search
NU853 Okinawa — Amami O Shima daily 12:50 13:50 1h 0m Japan Transocean Air search
JL2469 Osaka — Amami O Shima mon, sun 15:20 17:10 1h 50m Japan Airlines Domestic from $51 search
JC3721 Kagoshima — Amami O Shima daily 07:20 08:35 1h 15m JAL Express from $106 search
JC3844 Tokunoshima — Amami O Shima daily 16:55 17:25 30m JAL Express search
JW873 Osaka — Amami O Shima daily 09:40 11:30 1h 50m Vanilla Air from $51 search
JC3844 Tokunoshima — Amami O Shima sat, sun 16:55 17:25 30m Japan Air Commuter search
JL3735 Kagoshima — Amami O Shima thu 16:55 17:55 1h 0m J-Air from $106 search
JL3681 Fukuoka — Amami O Shima daily 07:00 08:15 1h 15m Japan Airlines Domestic from $150 search

Airports located near Amami Airport