Arad (ARW): information on flights and special offers

Information about Arad

Detailed information about Arad: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ARW

ICAO: LRAR

Local time:

UTC: 3

Arad on the map

Flights from Arad

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KK6376 Arad — Antalya fri 15:50 17:55 2h 5m Atlasjet search
XC280 Arad — Antalya fri 11:40 13:50 2h 10m Corendon Airlines search
BJ7239 Arad — Monastir wed 10:35 11:00 2h 25m Nouvel Air Tunisie search
BJ7239 Arad — Suceava wed 08:25 09:25 1h 0m Nouvel Air Tunisie search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Arad

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KK6377 Antalya — Arad fri 12:30 14:50 2h 20m Atlasjet search
BJ7239 Suceava — Arad wed 08:50 09:50 1h 0m Nouvel Air Tunisie search
XC279 Antalya — Arad fri 08:30 10:40 2h 10m Corendon Airlines search
BJ7238 Monastir — Arad wed 03:20 07:35 2h 15m Nouvel Air Tunisie search

Airlines flying to Arad

List of all airlines that fly to Arad: