Aomori Airport (AOJ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Aomori Airport

Detailed information about Aomori Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AOJ

ICAO: RJSA

Local time:

UTC: 9

Aomori Airport on the map

Flights from Aomori Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JL2158 Aomori — Osaka thu, sat 18:10 19:55 1h 45m J-Air from $47 search
JL2804 Aomori — Sapporo thu 11:30 12:15 45m J-Air from $46 search
NH1852 Aomori — Osaka daily 08:05 10:15 2h 10m All Nippon Airways from $47 search
NH1899 Aomori — Sapporo daily 14:25 15:20 55m All Nippon Airways from $46 search
NH1899 Aomori — Sapporo daily 14:15 15:10 55m All Nippon Airways from $46 search
JL2810 Aomori — Sapporo thu 20:25 21:10 45m J-Air from $46 search
NH1856 Aomori — Osaka daily 17:00 19:05 2h 5m All Nippon Airways from $47 search
NH1897 Aomori — Sapporo daily 11:05 12:00 55m All Nippon Airways from $46 search
JL142 Aomori — Tokyo daily 10:00 11:25 1h 25m Japan Airlines Domestic from $115 search
JL2806 Aomori — Sapporo daily 12:35 13:20 45m Japan Airlines Domestic from $46 search

Flights to Aomori Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JL149 Tokyo — Aomori daily 18:25 19:45 1h 20m Japan Airlines Domestic from $106 search
JH367 Nagoya — Aomori daily 17:10 18:30 1h 20m Fuji Dream Airlines from $115 search
JL145 Tokyo — Aomori daily 13:05 14:25 1h 20m Japan Airlines Domestic from $106 search
BK2843 Tianjin — Aomori mon, thu 10:15 14:55 3h 40m Okay Airways from $193 search
NH1853 Osaka — Aomori daily 11:55 13:40 1h 45m All Nippon Airways from $47 search
JL147 Tokyo — Aomori daily 14:45 16:05 1h 20m Japan Airlines Domestic from $106 search
JL2153 Osaka — Aomori thu 10:30 12:00 1h 30m J-Air from $47 search
JL2803 Sapporo — Aomori tue, thu 10:05 10:55 50m J-Air from $46 search
NH1851 Osaka — Aomori daily 08:45 10:30 1h 45m All Nippon Airways from $47 search
JL2157 Osaka — Aomori thu 16:05 17:35 1h 30m J-Air from $47 search

Airports located near Aomori Airport