Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport (ADQ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport

Detailed information about Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ADQ

ICAO: PADQ

Local time:

UTC: -8

Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport on the map

Flights from Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KO143 Kodiak — Anchorage wed 03:30 05:16 1h 46m Alaska Central Express from $226 search
KO144 Kodiak — Anchorage fri 05:30 07:13 1h 43m Alaska Central Express from $226 search
KO145 Kodiak — Anchorage wed 15:10 16:44 1h 34m Alaska Central Express from $226 search
7S907 Kodiak — Anchorage wed 11:32 12:30 58m Ryan Air (USA) from $226 search
AS88 Kodiak — Anchorage tue 14:50 15:32 42m Alaska Airlines from $226 search
AS89 Kodiak — Anchorage mon, tue 15:05 15:59 54m Alaska Airlines from $226 search
KO145 Kodiak — Anchorage mon, tue, thu, fri, sat 06:05 07:05 1h 0m Alaska Central Express from $226 search
KO143 Kodiak — Anchorage tue 03:35 04:57 1h 22m Alaska Central Express from $226 search
AS7029 Kodiak — Anchorage sat 13:47 14:43 56m Alaska Airlines from $226 search
KO143 Kodiak — Anchorage fri 03:40 04:52 1h 12m Alaska Central Express from $226 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KO144 Anchorage — Kodiak sun 07:00 08:12 1h 12m Alaska Central Express search
7S907 Anchorage — Kodiak wed 09:35 10:43 1h 8m Ryan Air (USA) search
7S907 Anchorage — Kodiak tue 09:41 10:43 1h 2m Ryan Air (USA) search
KO145 Anchorage — Kodiak daily 04:30 05:30 1h 0m Alaska Central Express search
7S31 Anchorage — Kodiak fri 17:45 19:20 1h 35m Ryan Air (USA) search
KO143 Anchorage — Kodiak tue 02:00 03:08 1h 8m Alaska Central Express search
KO144 Anchorage — Kodiak fri 04:00 05:14 1h 14m Alaska Central Express search
KO144 Anchorage — Kodiak mon 04:00 08:17 4h 17m Alaska Central Express search
KO143 Anchorage — Kodiak wed 02:00 03:23 1h 23m Alaska Central Express search
KO145 Anchorage — Kodiak sun 09:36 10:38 1h 2m Alaska Central Express search

Airports located near Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport

Airlines flying to Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kodiak Benny Benson State Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.