Altay Airport (AAT): information on flights and special offers

Information about Altay Airport

Detailed information about Altay Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AAT

ICAO: ZWAT

Local time:

UTC: 8

Altay Airport on the map

Flights from Altay Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
GS7558 Altay — Urumqi tue, thu, sat 20:00 21:15 1h 15m Tianjin Airlines from $52 search
JR1593 Altay — Buerjin daily 10:35 11:10 35m Joy Air search
GS7558 Altay — Urumqi mon, wed, fri, sun 18:00 19:10 1h 10m Tianjin Airlines from $52 search
G54908 Altay — Bole mon, wed, fri, sun 12:30 13:50 1h 20m China Express Airlines search
CZ6612 Altay — Zhengzhou mon, wed, fri, sun 16:35 20:45 4h 10m China Southern Airlines search
3U8494 Altay — Xian tue, thu, sat 14:20 17:40 3h 20m Sichuan Airlines search
CZ6844 Altay — Urumqi daily 22:45 23:55 1h 10m China Southern Airlines from $52 search
GS7556 Altay — Urumqi mon, wed, fri 12:40 13:55 1h 15m Tianjin Airlines from $52 search
G54824 Altay — Korla tue, thu, sat 16:50 18:15 1h 25m China Express Airlines search
MU9652 Altay — Xian daily 16:40 20:30 3h 50m China Eastern Airlines search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Altay Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JR1597 Karamay — Altay daily 09:00 10:05 1h 5m Joy Air search
CZ6611 Zhengzhou — Altay mon, wed, fri, sun 10:55 15:35 4h 40m China Southern Airlines search
G54823 Korla — Altay tue, thu, sat 08:01 09:20 1h 19m China Express Airlines search
GS7557 Urumqi — Altay tue, thu, sat 18:00 19:20 1h 20m Tianjin Airlines from $115 search
G54907 Bole — Altay mon, wed, fri, sun 10:40 11:50 1h 10m China Express Airlines search
CZ6835 Yining — Altay mon, wed, fri, sun 13:25 14:45 1h 20m China Southern Airlines search
G54321 Tacheng — Altay tue, thu, sat 15:10 16:10 1h 0m China Express Airlines search
3U8493 Xian — Altay tue, thu, sat 09:25 13:35 4h 10m Sichuan Airlines from $522 search
GS7555 Urumqi — Altay daily 10:40 12:00 1h 20m Tianjin Airlines from $115 search
JR1594 Buerjin — Altay daily 12:10 12:45 35m Joy Air search

Airports located near Altay Airport