Cheap flights of Wright Air Service

General information about Wright Air Service

IATA: 8V

ICAO: WRF

Country: United States


The airline fleet

  • Cessna light aircraft - single turboprop engine

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Wright Air Service, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Wright Air Service Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
8V381 Allakaket — Fairbanks tue, thu 15:15 16:30 1h 15m search
8V371 Allakaket — Fairbanks tue, sat, sun 11:00 12:10 1h 10m search
8V311 Allakaket — Fairbanks mon, wed, fri 10:30 11:30 1h 0m search
8V380 Allakaket — Hughes mon, wed, fri 15:25 15:55 30m search
8V311 Allakaket — Fairbanks thu 11:00 12:12 1h 12m search
8V311 Allakaket — Fairbanks tue 11:00 12:08 1h 8m search
8V301 Anaktuvuk — Fairbanks mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 11:00 12:35 1h 35m search
8V321 Anaktuvuk — Fairbanks mon, tue, sat, sun 15:00 16:35 1h 35m search
8V331 Arctic Village — Venetie mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 10:05 10:40 35m search
8V331 Arctic Village — Venetie sun 11:55 12:30 35m search
8V361 Arctic Village — Fairbanks sun 16:10 16:51 41m search
8V361 Arctic Village — Fairbanks sat 15:40 16:49 1h 9m search
8V650 Atqasuk — Wainwright mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:35 08:56 21m search
8V676 Atqasuk — Barrow mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 13:21 13:41 20m search
8V650 Barrow — Atqasuk mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:00 08:20 20m search
8V670 Barrow — Point Lay mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:00 09:03 1h 3m search
8V655 Barrow — Nuiqsut mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 11:00 11:53 53m search
8V675 Barrow — Wainwright mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 12:00 12:30 30m search
8V264 Barrow — Atqasuk wed 16:00 16:32 32m search
8V655 Barrow — Nuiqsut mon 10:25 11:20 55m search
8V600 Barter Island — Prudhoe Bay/Deadhorse mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 11:59 12:39 40m search
8V601 Barter Island — Fairbanks mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 13:49 16:03 2h 14m search
8V371 Bettles — Allakaket sat, sun 10:25 10:45 20m search
8V380 Bettles — Allakaket mon, wed, fri 14:50 15:10 20m search
8V380 Bettles — Allakaket tue, thu 14:40 15:00 20m search
8V360 Birch Creek — Fort Yukon mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 11:55 12:10 15m search
8V361 Birch Creek — Fairbanks mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 13:45 14:30 45m search
8V361 Chalkyitsik — Fort Yukon mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 12:50 13:10 20m search
8V361 Chalkyitsik — Fort Yukon sat 15:10 15:30 20m search
8V361 Chalkyitsik — Fort Yukon sun 15:40 16:00 20m search
8V50 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi sat 17:00 18:00 1h 0m from $142 search
8V300 Fairbanks — Anaktuvuk mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 09:00 10:45 1h 45m search
8V390 Fairbanks — Tanana tue, thu 08:30 09:20 50m search
8V490 Fairbanks — Galena mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 13:30 15:00 1h 30m search
8V460 Fairbanks — Galena mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 07:30 09:10 1h 40m search
8V432 Fairbanks — Tanana mon, wed, fri 08:45 09:35 50m search
8V360 Fairbanks — Birch Creek mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 11:00 11:45 45m search
8V340 Fairbanks — Fort Yukon mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 12:30 13:30 1h 0m search
8V365 Fairbanks — Fort Yukon mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 15:00 16:00 1h 0m search
8V370 Fairbanks — Bettles sat, sun 09:00 10:10 1h 10m search
8V360 Fairbanks — Fort Yukon sat 13:30 14:30 1h 0m search
8V462 Fairbanks — Galena sun 09:45 11:30 1h 45m search
8V470 Fairbanks — Ruby sun 10:00 11:30 1h 30m search
8V360 Fairbanks — Fort Yukon sun 14:00 15:00 1h 0m search
8V365 Fairbanks — Fort Yukon sun 14:15 15:15 1h 0m search
8V360 Fairbanks — Fort Yukon mon, tue, wed, thu 11:00 11:45 45m search
8V310 Fairbanks — Bettles mon, wed, fri 09:15 10:15 1h 0m search
8V390 Fairbanks — Tanana sat, sun 09:15 10:50 1h 35m search
8V440 Fairbanks — Huslia mon, wed, fri 14:00 15:30 1h 30m search
8V400 Fairbanks — Lake Minchumina mon, thu 14:00 15:05 1h 5m search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.