Cheap flights of Middle East Airlines

General information about Middle East Airlines

IATA: ME

ICAO: MEA

Country: Lebanon

The airline fleet

  • Airbus Industrie A319
  • Airbus Industrie A320
  • Airbus Industrie A321
  • Airbus Industrie A330-200
  • Airbus Industrie A340-300
  • Boeing 737-700 With Winglets
  • Boeing 777-200/200ER
  • Boeing 777-300ER

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Middle East Airlines, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Middle East Airlines Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
ME576 Abidjan — Accra wed, sat 09:55 10:55 1h 0m from $174 search
ME572 Abidjan — Lagos tue, fri 09:45 12:15 1h 30m search
ME417 Abu Dhabi — Beirut sat 13:10 15:25 3h 15m from $206 search
ME417 Abu Dhabi — Beirut fri 12:10 14:25 3h 15m from $206 search
ME419 Abu Dhabi — Beirut daily 20:35 22:50 3h 15m from $206 search
ME576 Accra — Beirut wed, sat 11:55 21:50 6h 55m search
ME575 Accra — Abidjan wed, sat 07:15 08:10 55m from $225 search
ME327 Al-Najaf — Beirut sun 21:40 23:25 1h 45m search
ME327 Al-Najaf — Beirut tue, thu 20:40 22:25 1h 45m search
ME327 Al-Najaf — Beirut sun 22:40 00:25 1h 45m search
ME313 Amman — Beirut daily 19:00 20:00 1h 0m from $178 search
ME502 Amman — Beirut thu 10:10 10:48 38m from $178 search
ME311 Amman — Beirut daily 11:00 12:00 1h 0m from $178 search
ME254 Athens — Beirut sun 18:55 20:40 1h 45m search
ME252 Athens — Beirut mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 11:45 13:30 1h 45m search
ME323 Baghdad — Beirut sat 18:00 19:35 1h 35m search
ME323 Baghdad — Beirut wed 12:40 14:15 1h 35m search
ME323 Baghdad — Beirut daily 15:30 17:05 1h 35m search
ME323 Baghdad — Beirut mon, fri, sun 15:00 16:35 1h 35m search
ME333 Basra — Beirut thu, sun 13:45 16:00 2h 15m search
ME261 Beirut — Larnaca mon, wed, fri 19:25 20:05 40m from $76 search
ME326 Beirut — Al-Najaf sun 19:05 20:45 1h 40m search
ME404 Beirut — Kuwait fri 07:40 09:55 2h 15m from $221 search
ME428 Beirut — Dubai mon 16:40 20:55 3h 15m from $147 search
ME424 Beirut — Riyadh daily 08:30 10:50 2h 20m from $201 search
ME575 Beirut — Accra wed, sat 02:05 06:15 7h 10m search
ME326 Beirut — Al-Najaf sun 19:00 20:40 1h 40m search
ME227 Beirut — Frankfurt tue, wed, sat, sun 10:20 13:35 4h 15m from $138 search
ME571 Beirut — Lagos tue, fri 02:05 06:50 6h 45m search
ME306 Beirut — Cairo mon, wed 19:05 19:25 1h 20m from $111 search
ME251 Beirut — Athens thu 08:50 08:15 35m from $148 search
ME263 Beirut — Istanbul mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 13:15 15:10 1h 55m from $88 search
ME275 Beirut — Yerevan sat 05:15 08:15 2h 0m from $112 search
ME442 Beirut — Dammam sat 13:15 15:45 2h 30m search
ME442 Beirut — Dammam sat 11:05 13:35 2h 30m search
ME434 Beirut — Doha sat 22:50 01:35 2h 45m from $201 search
ME324 Beirut — Erbil thu 13:05 15:05 2h 0m search
ME225 Beirut — Copenhagen sat 15:15 18:25 4h 10m search
ME7672 Beirut — Jeddah tue 20:00 22:30 2h 30m search
ME263 Beirut — Istanbul sat 04:10 06:05 1h 55m from $88 search
ME263 Beirut — Istanbul fri 11:45 13:40 1h 55m from $88 search
ME434 Beirut — Doha fri 23:08 01:34 2h 25m from $201 search
ME434 Beirut — Doha wed, thu, sat, sun 23:05 01:50 2h 45m from $201 search
ME247 Beirut — Dusseldorf mon 07:15 10:40 4h 25m from $174 search
ME261 Beirut — Larnaca thu 19:00 21:15 2h 15m from $76 search
ME261 Beirut — Larnaca thu 20:35 21:15 40m from $76 search
ME500 Beirut — Sulaimaniyah thu 06:00 07:17 1h 17m search
ME500 Beirut — Nice fri 16:00 18:34 3h 34m from $219 search
ME500 Beirut — Dubai sun 04:50 08:48 2h 58m from $147 search
ME500 Beirut — Sibiu wed 09:00 11:06 2h 6m search