Cheap flights of Lao Airlines

General information about Lao Airlines

IATA: QV

ICAO: LAO

Country: Lao Peoples Democratic Republic


The airline fleet

  • Airbus Industrie A320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Lao Airlines, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Lao Airlines Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
QV634 Bangkok — Luang Prabang mon, wed, fri, sun 10:20 12:20 2h 0m from $59 search
QV442 Bangkok — Vientiane wed, thu, fri, sat 09:55 10:55 1h 0m from $53 search
QV446 Bangkok — Vientiane daily 20:50 21:50 1h 0m from $53 search
QV442 Bangkok — Vientiane tue 09:55 11:15 1h 20m from $53 search
QV203 Bangkok — Savannakhet mon, wed, fri 13:10 14:40 1h 30m from $221 search
QV442 Bangkok — Vientiane mon, wed, fri, sun 14:05 15:05 1h 0m from $53 search
QV203 Bangkok — Savannakhet mon, wed, fri 13:15 14:45 1h 30m from $221 search
QV442 Bangkok — Vientiane tue, thu, sat, sun 14:05 15:25 1h 20m from $53 search
QV446 Bangkok — Vientiane tue 20:50 22:10 1h 20m from $53 search
QV856 Changsha — Vientiane mon, fri 18:10 19:25 2h 15m from $179 search
QV856 Changsha — Vientiane mon, fri 17:40 19:40 3h 0m from $179 search
QV886 Changzhou — Vientiane tue, sat 13:20 15:40 3h 20m from $143 search
QV886 Changzhou — Vientiane tue 16:20 18:40 3h 20m from $143 search
QV884 Chengdu — Vientiane tue, sat 22:20 23:40 2h 20m search
QV884 Chengdu — Vientiane tue, sat 22:30 23:40 2h 10m search
QV984 Cheongju — Vientiane wed 07:50 11:40 5h 50m search
QV984 Cheongju — Vientiane sun 08:30 11:30 5h 0m search
QV636 Chiang Mai — Luang Prabang mon, wed, fri, sun 15:15 16:25 1h 10m from $98 search
QV318 Da Nang — Vientiane thu, sun 11:50 13:05 1h 15m from $121 search
QV882 Guangzhou — Vientiane tue, thu, sat 17:10 18:40 2h 30m from $239 search
QV882 Guangzhou — Vientiane thu 19:30 21:00 2h 30m from $239 search
QV882 Guangzhou — Vientiane thu 17:10 21:00 4h 50m from $239 search
QV882 Guangzhou — Vientiane thu 18:00 19:30 2h 30m from $239 search
QV982 Gwangju — Vientiane mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:30 11:30 5h 0m from $3,066 search
QV982 Gwangju — Vientiane thu 11:30 14:30 5h 0m from $3,066 search
QV982 Gwangju — Vientiane thu 08:30 14:30 8h 0m from $3,066 search
QV852 Hangzhou — Vientiane thu 00:05 02:35 3h 30m search
QV312 Hanoi — Vientiane daily 16:20 17:30 1h 10m from $129 search
QV314 Hanoi — Luang Prabang mon, wed, fri, sun 19:10 20:20 1h 10m from $146 search
QV312 Hanoi — Vientiane mon 17:50 18:50 1h 0m from $129 search
QV312 Hanoi — Vientiane mon, tue, thu, fri, sat 17:55 18:55 1h 0m from $129 search
QV312 Hanoi — Vientiane daily 16:40 17:50 1h 10m from $129 search
QV312 Hanoi — Vientiane sat 17:45 18:55 1h 10m from $129 search
QV312 Hanoi — Vientiane daily 16:20 17:20 1h 0m from $129 search
QV516 Ho Chi Minh City — Pakse tue, thu, sat 12:00 13:35 1h 35m from $148 search
QV986 Jeju — Vientiane mon, thu 08:15 11:55 5h 40m search
QV816 Kunming — Vientiane mon, wed, fri, sun 10:40 11:20 1h 40m from $126 search
QV816 Kunming — Vientiane mon, wed, fri, sun 10:50 11:30 1h 40m from $126 search
QV602 Luang Namtha — Vientiane daily 13:20 14:20 1h 0m from $130 search
QV604 Luang Namtha — Vientiane tue, sun 16:40 17:40 1h 0m from $130 search
QV604 Luang Namtha — Vientiane daily 15:40 16:40 1h 0m from $130 search
QV602 Luang Namtha — Vientiane daily 13:40 14:40 1h 0m from $130 search
QV604 Luang Namtha — Vientiane mon, tue, sun 15:20 16:20 1h 0m from $130 search
QV602 Luang Namtha — Vientiane tue 15:10 16:10 1h 0m from $130 search
QV602 Luang Namtha — Vientiane tue 13:40 16:10 2h 30m from $130 search
QV602 Luang Namtha — Vientiane sat 15:30 16:30 1h 0m from $130 search
QV102 Luang Prabang — Vientiane thu, fri, sat 12:25 13:10 45m from $27 search
QV635 Luang Prabang — Chiang Mai mon, wed, fri, sun 13:10 14:20 1h 10m from $111 search
QV513 Luang Prabang — Pakse tue, thu, sat 08:30 10:10 1h 40m from $75 search
QV633 Luang Prabang — Bangkok wed, fri, sun 07:30 09:30 2h 0m from $71 search

Lao Airlines special offers, promotions and discounts:

QV

Special offers for flights Luang Prabang — Chiang Mai — $116

Departure: 2024-05-19 13:10:00

Days left: 2

Published: 2024-04-22

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.