Cheap flights of PNG Air

General information about PNG Air

IATA: CG

ICAO: TOK

Country: Papua New Guinea


The airline fleet

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8 All S.

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for PNG Air, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

PNG Air Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
CG1643 Alotau — Port Moresby tue, thu, sat 10:45 12:00 1h 15m from $35 search
CG1642 Alotau — Misima Island tue, sat 07:45 08:45 1h 0m search
CG1642 Alotau — Misima Island thu 09:05 10:05 1h 0m search
CG1643 Alotau — Port Moresby sat 09:45 11:00 1h 15m from $35 search
CG1641 Alotau — Port Moresby fri 08:15 10:30 2h 15m from $35 search
CG8823 Buka — Kieta sun 12:20 13:05 45m search
CG1823 Buka — Kieta fri 15:40 16:25 45m search
CG1823 Buka — Kieta fri 14:40 15:25 45m search
CG1823 Buka — Kieta fri 14:15 15:00 45m search
CG8825 Buka — Hoskins sat 12:25 13:40 1h 15m search
CG8823 Buka — Kieta sun 11:20 12:05 45m search
CG950 Cairns — Lihir Island wed, fri 12:30 16:16 3h 46m search
CG8310 Daru — Kiunga sat 13:35 14:45 1h 10m search
CG1306 Daru — Port Moresby thu 17:10 18:25 1h 15m from $104 search
CG1313 Daru — Port Moresby mon, fri 13:50 15:05 1h 15m from $104 search
CG8311 Daru — Port Moresby sat 16:55 18:05 1h 10m from $104 search
CG8311 Daru — Port Moresby sat 16:55 18:00 1h 5m from $104 search
CG1306 Daru — Port Moresby thu 17:00 18:15 1h 15m from $104 search
CG8311 Daru — Port Moresby sat 15:00 16:15 1h 15m from $104 search
CG8310 Daru — Kiunga sat 11:40 15:50 4h 10m search
CG8310 Daru — Kiunga sat 11:40 12:50 1h 10m search
CG8548 Goroka — Mount Hagen tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 16:25 16:55 30m from $114 search
CG1561 Goroka — Port Moresby tue, wed, sun 11:35 12:50 1h 15m from $77 search
CG1561 Goroka — Port Moresby mon 09:55 11:10 1h 15m from $77 search
CG8583 Goroka — Port Moresby tue, thu, fri, sun 11:45 13:00 1h 15m from $77 search
CG8546 Goroka — Mount Hagen mon, wed 09:45 10:15 30m from $114 search
CG8546 Goroka — Mount Hagen fri 10:35 11:05 30m from $114 search
CG8548 Goroka — Mount Hagen wed, fri 16:25 16:15 10m from $114 search
CG1541 Goroka — Port Moresby wed, thu 11:50 13:05 1h 15m from $77 search
CG8546 Goroka — Mount Hagen wed 09:45 11:05 1h 20m from $114 search
CG8561 Goroka — Port Moresby sat 09:45 11:00 1h 15m from $77 search
CG8723 Hoskins — Lae fri 14:10 15:35 1h 25m from $147 search
CG8721 Hoskins — Lae mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 09:35 11:00 1h 25m from $147 search
CG8721 Hoskins — Lae mon, tue, thu 09:50 11:15 1h 25m from $147 search
CG1723 Hoskins — Lae wed 12:30 13:55 1h 25m from $147 search
CG1721 Hoskins — Lae thu 15:30 16:55 1h 25m from $147 search
CG8720 Hoskins — Rabaul mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 12:55 13:50 55m from $35 search
CG8720 Hoskins — Rabaul mon 15:15 16:10 55m from $35 search
CG1721 Hoskins — Lae thu 13:10 14:35 1h 25m from $147 search
CG1723 Hoskins — Lae wed 12:30 13:05 35m from $147 search
CG1723 Hoskins — Lae wed 11:40 13:05 1h 25m from $147 search
CG8720 Hoskins — Rabaul wed 13:30 14:25 55m from $35 search
CG1725 Hoskins — Port Moresby fri, sat 15:00 16:30 1h 30m from $147 search
CG8723 Hoskins — Lae wed, thu 12:05 13:30 1h 25m from $147 search
CG1721 Hoskins — Lae sat 15:45 17:10 1h 25m from $147 search
CG1723 Hoskins — Rabaul fri, sat 12:00 13:00 1h 0m from $35 search
CG1721 Hoskins — Lae fri, sat, sun 14:15 15:40 1h 25m from $147 search
CG1720 Hoskins — Rabaul fri, sun 11:15 12:15 1h 0m from $35 search
CG1794 Hoskins — Rabaul sat 11:00 12:00 1h 0m from $35 search
CG1792 Hoskins — Rabaul sat 14:30 15:30 1h 0m from $35 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.