Cheap flights of Air Niugini

General information about Air Niugini

IATA: PX

ICAO: ANG

Country: Papua New Guinea


The airline fleet

  • Fokker 100
  • Boeing 767-300
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8 All S.
  • Fokker 70

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Air Niugini, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Air Niugini Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
PX155 Alotau — Port Moresby daily 12:35 13:25 50m from $35 search
PX155 Alotau — Port Moresby tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 13:05 13:55 50m from $35 search
PX24 Brisbane — Port Moresby fri 08:00 11:10 3h 10m from $228 search
PX4 Brisbane — Port Moresby tue, fri, sun 14:40 17:50 3h 10m from $228 search
PX4 Brisbane — Port Moresby mon, wed, thu, sat 10:40 13:50 3h 10m from $228 search
PX4006 Brisbane — Port Moresby thu 06:45 09:55 3h 10m from $228 search
PX251 Buka — Port Moresby fri 13:10 13:40 1h 30m search
PX251 Buka — Port Moresby mon, tue, thu, fri 12:35 13:05 1h 30m search
PX253 Buka — Rabaul sat 12:30 12:20 50m search
PX253 Buka — Rabaul sat 11:30 12:20 50m search
PX253 Buka — Rabaul sat 08:05 08:55 50m search
PX253 Buka — Rabaul sat 11:35 12:25 50m search
PX251 Buka — Port Moresby wed 10:20 11:25 2h 5m search
PX251 Buka — Port Moresby mon 15:15 15:45 1h 30m search
PX93 Cairns — Port Moresby mon, fri, sat 11:55 13:25 1h 30m from $182 search
PX91 Cairns — Port Moresby mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 07:00 08:30 1h 30m from $182 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby sat 15:20 16:30 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby wed 11:00 12:10 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby sat 15:50 17:00 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby wed 10:55 11:55 1h 0m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby wed, thu 14:35 15:45 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby sat 16:45 17:55 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby sat 17:15 18:25 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby wed, sat 11:05 12:15 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby thu 12:40 13:40 1h 0m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby tue 11:25 12:35 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby wed, fri, sat, sun 10:10 11:10 1h 0m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby thu 11:10 12:20 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby tue 10:40 11:50 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby sun 13:50 15:00 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby mon 12:10 13:20 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby thu 12:40 13:50 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby fri 13:30 14:30 1h 0m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby mon, wed 11:20 12:30 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby thu 12:50 14:00 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby mon 10:00 11:10 1h 10m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby sun 12:50 13:50 1h 0m from $104 search
PX801 Daru — Port Moresby mon 10:10 11:20 1h 10m from $104 search
PX161 Goroka — Port Moresby mon, thu 10:35 11:25 50m from $77 search
PX165 Goroka — Port Moresby mon 17:00 17:50 50m from $77 search
PX165 Goroka — Port Moresby fri, sat 16:40 17:30 50m from $77 search
PX165 Goroka — Port Moresby tue 17:10 18:00 50m from $77 search
PX165 Goroka — Port Moresby wed 17:05 17:55 50m from $77 search
PX165 Goroka — Port Moresby thu, sun 16:50 17:40 50m from $77 search
PX161 Goroka — Port Moresby tue, wed 10:40 11:30 50m from $77 search
PX161 Goroka — Port Moresby sun 10:20 11:10 50m from $77 search
PX165 Goroka — Port Moresby sun 16:55 18:00 1h 5m from $77 search
PX161 Goroka — Port Moresby fri, sat 10:15 11:20 1h 5m from $77 search
PX161 Goroka — Port Moresby mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 10:15 11:05 50m from $77 search
PX19 Hong Kong — Port Moresby mon, wed, fri, sun 20:45 05:30 6h 45m from $483 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.