Cheap flights of Afriqiyah Airways

General information about Afriqiyah Airways

IATA: 8U

ICAO: AAW

Country: Libya

The airline fleet

  • Airbus Industrie A319
  • Airbus Industrie A320

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Afriqiyah Airways, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Afriqiyah Airways Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
8U433 Alexandria — Benghazi mon 14:46 16:12 1h 26m search
8U433 Alexandria — Benghazi tue, thu, sat 14:05 15:40 1h 35m search
8U437 Alexandria — Tripoli sat 22:15 00:45 2h 30m from $730 search
8U433 Alexandria — Benghazi wed 12:00 13:40 1h 40m search
8U433 Alexandria — Benghazi fri 14:35 16:10 1h 35m search
8U437 Alexandria — Tripoli sat 22:15 00:45 2h 30m from $730 search
8U433 Alexandria — Benghazi mon 16:05 17:40 1h 35m search
8U437 Alexandria — Tripoli wed 14:15 17:00 2h 45m from $730 search
8U437 Alexandria — Tripoli mon, thu, sat, sun 17:15 20:00 2h 45m from $730 search
8U607 Amman — Benghazi fri 18:00 20:45 3h 45m search
8U603 Amman — Tripoli mon, fri 18:30 22:00 4h 30m search
8U452 Benghazi — Tunis sun 18:10 20:00 2h 50m search
8U432 Benghazi — Alexandria mon 13:30 15:05 1h 35m search
8U438 Benghazi — Cairo tue, thu, sun 09:00 11:15 2h 15m search
8U452 Benghazi — Tunis sat 17:20 18:10 1h 50m search
8U432 Benghazi — Alexandria fri 12:00 13:35 1h 35m search
8U606 Benghazi — Amman fri 14:30 17:00 1h 30m search
8U212 Benghazi — Sebha sat 09:00 10:25 1h 25m search
8U432 Benghazi — Alexandria wed 09:25 11:00 1h 35m search
8U217 Benghazi — Tripoli wed, fri 18:45 20:00 1h 15m search
8U212 Benghazi — Sebha sun 10:00 11:00 1h 0m search
8U452 Benghazi — Tunis tue 17:46 18:22 1h 36m search
8U452 Benghazi — Tunis wed, sun 17:00 17:40 1h 40m search
8U452 Benghazi — Tunis thu 18:10 19:00 1h 50m search
8U222 Benghazi — Kufrah mon, sat 17:00 18:50 1h 50m search
8U452 Benghazi — Tunis mon, fri 09:00 09:50 1h 50m search
8U432 Benghazi — Alexandria tue, thu, sat 11:30 13:05 1h 35m search
8U431 Cairo — Tripoli wed 21:45 00:45 3h 0m search
8U471 Cairo — Misurata wed, sat 12:45 15:15 2h 30m search
8U431 Cairo — Tripoli mon, thu, sat 14:45 17:45 3h 0m search
8U439 Cairo — Benghazi tue, thu, sun 12:15 14:45 2h 30m search
8U971 Istanbul — Tripoli sun 04:00 06:45 3h 45m from $300 search
8U975 Istanbul — Misurata sun 22:30 01:15 3h 45m search
8U971 Istanbul — Tripoli thu 17:47 20:01 3h 13m from $300 search
8U971 Istanbul — Tripoli tue, sun 15:00 17:45 3h 45m from $300 search
8U975 Istanbul — Misurata tue 01:43 03:43 2h 59m search
8U975 Istanbul — Misurata thu 03:59 05:54 2h 54m search
8U979 Istanbul — Tripoli wed 02:30 05:10 3h 40m from $300 search
8U975 Istanbul — Misurata tue, thu, sun 13:30 16:00 3h 30m search
8U971 Istanbul — Tripoli mon, wed, fri 13:30 16:00 3h 30m from $300 search
8U979 Istanbul — Tripoli sat 04:57 07:02 3h 4m from $300 search
8U975 Istanbul — Misurata tue, fri 15:00 17:45 3h 45m search
8U411 Khartoum — Tripoli tue, sat 03:00 07:00 4h 0m search
8U411 Khartoum — Tripoli fri 14:20 18:40 4h 20m search
8U223 Kufrah — Benghazi mon, sat 19:50 21:40 1h 50m search
8U974 Misurata — Istanbul mon, wed 08:00 12:30 3h 30m search
8U490 Misurata — Tunis tue, thu, sat 15:35 15:50 1h 15m search
8U432 Misurata — Tunis thu 16:00 16:25 1h 25m search
8U492 Misurata — Sfax thu, sun 13:40 13:40 1h 0m search
8U974 Misurata — Istanbul sun 17:00 21:30 3h 30m search