Direct flight W8246: Bermuda — New York

Information about flight W8246

Flight W8246 L.F. Wade International Airport (Bermuda) – Newark Liberty International Airport (New York) is carried out by Cargojet Airways 5 time(s) a week: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri.

The flight time is from 1h 31m.

Departure Arrival Flight days Airlines Flight time Airports
19:15 20:30 mon, tue, wed Cargojet Airways 2h 15m L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport search
19:15 20:30 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri Cargojet Airways 2h 15m L.F. Wade International Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport search
23:30 00:50 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri Cargojet Airways 1h 20m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Hamilton Airport search
23:30 00:41 wed Cargojet Airways 1h 11m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Hamilton Airport search
23:30 00:47 tue Cargojet Airways 1h 17m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Hamilton Airport search
23:30 01:01 mon Cargojet Airways 1h 31m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Hamilton Airport search
23:30 00:39 thu Cargojet Airways 1h 9m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Hamilton Airport search

Schedule by day

Date Airports Departure Arrival Flight time Aircraft Airlines  
22 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
22 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 01:01 1h 31m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
23 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
23 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:47 1h 17m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
24 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
24 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:41 1h 11m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
25 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
25 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:39 1h 9m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
26 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
26 Feb 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:50 1h 20m B752 (Boeing 757-223(PCF)) Cargojet Airways search
01 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m 75V Cargojet Airways search
01 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:50 1h 20m 75V Cargojet Airways search
02 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m 75V Cargojet Airways search
02 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:50 1h 20m 75V Cargojet Airways search
03 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m 75V Cargojet Airways search
03 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:50 1h 20m 75V Cargojet Airways search
04 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m 75V Cargojet Airways search
04 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:50 1h 20m 75V Cargojet Airways search
05 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m 75V Cargojet Airways search
05 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:50 1h 20m 75V Cargojet Airways search
08 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m 75V Cargojet Airways search
08 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:50 1h 20m 75V Cargojet Airways search
09 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 19:15 20:30 2h 15m 75V Cargojet Airways search
09 Mar 2021 L.F. Wade International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport 23:30 00:50 1h 20m 75V Cargojet Airways search