Direct flight UA758: New York — Los Angeles

Information about flight UA758

Flight UA758 Newark Liberty International Airport (New York) – Los Angeles International Airport (Los Angeles) is carried out by United Airlines 7 time(s) a week: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun.

The flight time is from 2h 28m.

Departure Arrival Flight days Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 08:59 mon, sat United Airlines 5h 59m Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport search
11:55 13:16 tue, wed United Airlines 1h 21m George Bush Intercontinental Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
12:00 13:22 mon, thu, fri United Airlines 1h 22m George Bush Intercontinental Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
12:08 13:29 tue United Airlines 1h 21m George Bush Intercontinental Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
16:12 18:40 sun United Airlines 2h 28m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — O'Hare International Airport search
16:16 18:44 tue, wed, sat, sun United Airlines 2h 28m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — O'Hare International Airport search
16:20 18:48 mon, thu, fri United Airlines 2h 28m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — O'Hare International Airport search

Schedule by day

Date Airports Departure Arrival Flight time Aircraft Airlines  
17 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 06:00 08:59 5h 59m B752 (Boeing 757-222) United Airlines search
19 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 06:00 08:59 5h 59m B752 (Boeing 757-224) United Airlines search
20 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 12:08 13:29 1h 21m B738 (Boeing 737-824) United Airlines search
20 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:16 18:44 2h 28m A320 (Airbus A320-232) United Airlines search
21 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 11:55 13:16 1h 21m B737 (Boeing 737-724) United Airlines search
21 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:16 18:44 2h 28m A319 (Airbus A319-131) United Airlines search
22 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 12:00 13:22 1h 22m B737 (Boeing 737-724) United Airlines search
22 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:20 18:48 2h 28m A320 (Airbus A320-232) United Airlines search
23 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 12:00 13:22 1h 22m B737 (Boeing 737-724) United Airlines search
23 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:20 18:48 2h 28m A320 (Airbus A320-232) United Airlines search
24 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:16 18:44 2h 28m 319 United Airlines search
25 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:16 18:44 2h 28m 320 United Airlines search
26 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 12:00 13:22 1h 22m 73G United Airlines search
26 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:20 18:48 2h 28m 320 United Airlines search
27 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 11:55 13:16 1h 21m 73G United Airlines search
27 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:16 18:44 2h 28m 320 United Airlines search
28 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 11:55 13:16 1h 21m 73G United Airlines search
28 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:16 18:44 2h 28m 319 United Airlines search
29 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 12:00 13:22 1h 22m 73G United Airlines search
29 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:20 18:48 2h 28m 320 United Airlines search
30 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 12:00 13:22 1h 22m 73G United Airlines search
30 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:20 18:48 2h 28m 320 United Airlines search
01 Sep 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport 16:12 18:40 2h 28m 73G United Airlines search

Return flights: AS1162AS1166AS1168AS512AS546AS556FX3014FX3023FX3038N868KEUA1882UA1960UA2041UA2304UA2418UA378UA415UA479UA510UA642VX1156VX1162VX1166VX1168