Direct flight DL1088: Detroit — Orlando

Information about flight DL1088

Flight DL1088 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (Detroit) – Orlando International Airport (Orlando) is carried out by Delta Air Lines 7 time(s) a week: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun.

The flight time is from 1h 8m.

Departure Arrival Flight days Airlines Flight time Airports
12:40 15:20 daily Delta Air Lines 2h 40m Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport search
13:46 14:54 thu, fri, sat, sun Delta Air Lines 1h 8m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Blue Grass Airport search
15:49 17:15 thu, fri, sat, sun Delta Air Lines 1h 26m Blue Grass Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport search

Schedule by day

Date Airports Departure Arrival Flight time Aircraft Airlines  
25 Jul 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m A321 (Airbus A321-211) Delta Air Lines search
26 Jul 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m A321 (Airbus A321-211) Delta Air Lines search
27 Jul 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m A321 (Airbus A321-211) Delta Air Lines search
28 Jul 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m A321 (Airbus A321-211) Delta Air Lines search
29 Jul 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m A321 (Airbus A321-211) Delta Air Lines search
30 Jul 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m A321 (Airbus A321-211) Delta Air Lines search
31 Jul 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m A321 (Airbus A321-211) Delta Air Lines search
01 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m 321 Delta Air Lines search
02 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m 321 Delta Air Lines search
03 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m 321 Delta Air Lines search
04 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 12:40 15:20 2h 40m 321 Delta Air Lines search
05 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 13:46 14:54 1h 8m 717 Delta Air Lines search
05 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 15:49 17:15 1h 26m 717 Delta Air Lines search
06 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 13:46 14:54 1h 8m 717 Delta Air Lines search
06 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 15:49 17:15 1h 26m 717 Delta Air Lines search
07 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 13:46 14:54 1h 8m 717 Delta Air Lines search
07 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 15:49 17:15 1h 26m 717 Delta Air Lines search
08 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 13:46 14:54 1h 8m 717 Delta Air Lines search
08 Aug 2021 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport — Orlando International Airport 15:49 17:15 1h 26m 717 Delta Air Lines search

Return flights: DL1599DL2027DL2048DL2081DL2168DL2916DL2921DL573DL8937DL9860F91070F91072F91359F91715F92679F92931F9447F97668NK1032NK1061NK118NK1193NK1286NK1306NK1407NK1755NK1802NK1804NK1842NK1861NK1892NK2259NK2316NK2455NK2750NK3221NK336NK436NK6094NK83NK8508NK8525NK8672NK8906NK892NK8940WN2849WN884