Direct flight AA1575: New York — Charlotte

Information about flight AA1575

Flight AA1575 Newark Liberty International Airport (New York) – Charlotte Douglas International Airport (Charlotte) is carried out by American Airlines 7 time(s) a week: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun.

The flight time is from 1h 56m.

Departure Arrival Flight days Airlines Flight time Airports
06:30 08:22 daily American Airlines 1h 52m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport search
08:00 09:56 tue, wed, thu, fri American Airlines 1h 56m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport search
09:00 10:57 sat American Airlines 1h 57m Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport search

Schedule by day

Date Airports Departure Arrival Flight time Aircraft Airlines  
26 Jun 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m A319 (Airbus A319-112) American Airlines search
27 Jun 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m A319 (Airbus A319-132) American Airlines search
28 Jun 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m A319 (Airbus A319-112) American Airlines search
29 Jun 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m A319 (Airbus A319-112) American Airlines search
30 Jun 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m A319 (Airbus A319-132) American Airlines search
01 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m A319 (Airbus A319-112) American Airlines search
02 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m A319 (Airbus A319-112) American Airlines search
03 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m 319 American Airlines search
04 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m 319 American Airlines search
05 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m 319 American Airlines search
06 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 06:30 08:22 1h 52m 319 American Airlines search
07 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 08:00 09:56 1h 56m 319 American Airlines search
08 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 08:00 09:56 1h 56m 321 American Airlines search
09 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 08:00 09:56 1h 56m 321 American Airlines search
10 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 08:00 09:56 1h 56m 321 American Airlines search
11 Jul 2020 Newark Liberty International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport 09:00 10:57 1h 57m 321 American Airlines search

Return flights: AA1216AA1370AA1539AA2187AA2718AA2794AA718RAA9200NK876UA3412UA3497YX3457