Cheap flights from Sorong to Jayapura (SOQ — DJJ)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Sorong – Jayapura by month

Here you can find out which months as very Sorong – Jayapura, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

round-trip

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Sorong — Jayapura

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:15 09:00 daily IN602 Nam Air 1h 45m Sorong Airport — Sentani Airport Select dates
07:15 08:59 wed, sun IN602 Nam Air 1h 44m Sorong Airport — Sentani Airport Select dates
07:55 09:40 fri, sun SJ602 Sriwijaya Air 1h 45m Sorong Airport — Sentani Airport Select dates
08:10 09:55 mon, wed, fri, sun SJ600 Sriwijaya Air 1h 45m Sorong Airport — Sentani Airport Select dates
08:50 10:35 daily SJ702 Sriwijaya Air 1h 45m Sorong Airport — Sentani Airport Select dates
09:50 11:50 sun JT796 Lion Mentari Airlines 2h 0m Sorong Airport — Sentani Airport Select dates
10:10 12:10 fri JT796 Lion Mentari Airlines 2h 0m Sorong Airport — Sentani Airport Select dates
11:10 13:10 daily JT796 Lion Mentari Airlines 2h 0m Sorong Airport — Sentani Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Sorong to Jayapura

The selection of cheap flights from Sorong to Jayapura

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Sorong to Jayapura from $37 and from Sorong to Jayapura to Sorong from $73.

The price of the flight from Sorong to Jayapura (Indonesia) to Sorong from $73 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Sorong to Jayapura (Indonesia) — Sorong $126 (round-trip).

The distance between Sorong and Jayapura 647 miles (or 1042 kilometers).

The time difference between Sorong and Jayapura is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Sorong to Jayapura 1h 44m.

Low cost flights from Sorong to Jayapura (SOQ — DJJ)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Sorong to Jayapura with several airlines (include Nam Air, Sriwijaya Air, Lion Mentari Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Jayapura apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Sorong to Jayapura. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $73 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $37

Popular airlines flying from Sorong to Jayapura

Flight Sorong – Jayapura is served by 3 airlines.  3 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Routes from nearby cities to Jayapura

Popular domestic routes from Sorong

The return flights Jayapura – Sorong

Buy airfare from Sorong to Jayapura