Cheap flights from Seattle to San Jose (SEA — SJC)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Seattle – San Jose by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Seattle – San Jose costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

round-trip

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Seattle — San Jose

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
08:30 11:25 sun AS2797 Alaska Airlines 2h 55m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
08:30 10:47 daily AS3344 Alaska Airlines 2h 17m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
09:10 11:20 daily WN1378 Southwest Airlines 2h 10m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
09:15 11:22 daily DL3570 Delta Air Lines 2h 7m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
09:35 11:42 wed, thu, fri DL3570 Delta Air Lines 2h 7m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
11:00 13:19 tue AS3401 Alaska Airlines 2h 19m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
12:35 14:49 sun AS364 Alaska Airlines 2h 14m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
16:50 19:01 mon AS342 Alaska Airlines 2h 11m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
17:30 19:39 daily AS324 Alaska Airlines 2h 9m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
18:35 20:40 daily WN1079 Southwest Airlines 2h 5m Seattle-Tacoma International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Seattle to San Jose

The selection of cheap flights from Seattle to San Jose

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Seattle to San Jose from $54 and from Seattle to San Jose to Seattle from $100.

The price of the flight from Seattle to San Jose (United States) to Seattle from $100 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Seattle to San Jose (United States) to Seattle $186 (round-trip).

The distance between Seattle and San Jose 710 miles (or 1142 kilometres).

The time difference between Seattle and San Jose is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Seattle to San Jose 2h 4m.

Low cost flights from Seattle to San Jose (SEA — SJC)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Seattle to San Jose with several airlines (include Alaska Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to San Jose apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Seattle to San Jose. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $100 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $54

Popular airlines flying from Seattle to San Jose

Flight Seattle – San Jose is served by 8 airlines.  3 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Seattle — San Jose by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Seattle to San Jose

Routes from nearby cities to San Jose

Popular International routes from Seattle