Cheap flights from Santa Ana to San Francisco (SNA — SFO)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Santa Ana – San Francisco by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Santa Ana – San Francisco costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

May (2021)

June (2021)

round-trip

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

May (2021)

June (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Santa Ana — San Francisco

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:00 08:19 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat AS3317 Alaska Airlines 1h 19m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
07:55 09:14 sun AS3317 Alaska Airlines 1h 19m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:24 mon 1I358 NetJets 1h 24m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:47 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat UA753 United Airlines 1h 32m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
08:30 09:55 sun UA753 United Airlines 1h 25m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
11:55 13:14 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat AS3305 Alaska Airlines 1h 19m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
12:00 13:36 daily UA5679 United Airlines 1h 36m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
12:05 13:24 sun AS3307 Alaska Airlines 1h 19m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
16:00 17:12 daily UA253 United Airlines 1h 12m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
17:05 18:24 daily AS3318 Alaska Airlines 1h 19m John Wayne Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Santa Ana to San Francisco

The selection of cheap flights from Santa Ana to San Francisco

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Santa Ana to San Francisco from $44 and from Santa Ana to San Francisco to Santa Ana from $71.

The price of the flight from Santa Ana to San Francisco (United States) to Santa Ana from $71 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Santa Ana to San Francisco (United States) to Santa Ana $132 (round-trip).

The distance between Santa Ana and San Francisco 380 miles (or 612 kilometres).

The time difference between Santa Ana and San Francisco is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Santa Ana to San Francisco 1h 12m.

Low cost flights from Santa Ana to San Francisco (SNA — SFO)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Santa Ana to San Francisco with several airlines (include Alaska Airlines, NetJets, United Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to San Francisco apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Santa Ana to San Francisco. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $71 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $44

Dynamics airfare Santa Ana — San Francisco by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Santa Ana to San Francisco