Cheap flights from San Jose to Santa Ana (SJC — SNA)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights San Jose – Santa Ana by month

Here you can find out which months as very San Jose – Santa Ana, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

round-trip

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Schedule of direct flights San Jose — Santa Ana

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:45 08:05 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN664 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
07:40 09:00 sun WN4702 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
07:50 09:15 daily AS3400 Alaska Airlines 1h 25m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
08:00 09:15 sat WN4703 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
08:35 09:55 sun WN3512 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
08:40 10:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1011 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
09:20 10:35 sun WN3380 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
09:35 10:55 sat WN3583 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
09:45 11:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN542 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
10:05 11:25 sun WN3431 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — John Wayne Airport search
All routes

Flights from San Jose to Santa Ana

The selection of cheap flights from San Jose to Santa Ana

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from San Jose to Santa Ana from $48 and from San Jose to Santa Ana to San Jose from $88.

The price of the flight from San Jose to Santa Ana (United States) to San Jose from $88 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from San Jose to Santa Ana (United States) — San Jose $139 (round-trip).

The distance between San Jose and Santa Ana 339 miles (or 545 kilometers).

The time difference between San Jose and Santa Ana is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from San Jose to Santa Ana 49m.

Low cost flights from San Jose to Santa Ana (SJC — SNA)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of San Jose to Santa Ana with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, Alaska Airlines, NetJets). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Santa Ana apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of San Jose to Santa Ana. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $88 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $48

Dynamics airfare San Jose — Santa Ana by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from San Jose to Santa Ana

Popular International routes from San Jose

The return flights Santa Ana – San Jose

Buy airfare from San Jose to Santa Ana