Cheap flights from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles (SJD — LAX)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights San Jose Cabo – Los Angeles by month

Here you can find out which months as very San Jose Cabo – Los Angeles, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

round-trip

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Schedule of direct flights San Jose Cabo — Los Angeles

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
10:35 13:10 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun AS1253 Alaska Airlines 2h 35m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
10:35 12:42 mon AS1253 Alaska Airlines 2h 7m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
10:35 12:51 thu, sun AS1253 Alaska Airlines 2h 16m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
10:35 12:59 mon AS1253 Alaska Airlines 2h 24m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
11:30 14:15 daily WN886 Southwest Airlines 2h 45m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
11:30 13:50 wed, sun WN886 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
11:30 13:44 tue WN886 Southwest Airlines 2h 14m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
11:30 14:05 mon WN886 Southwest Airlines 2h 35m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
11:30 13:43 sun WN886 Southwest Airlines 2h 13m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
11:30 13:54 mon WN886 Southwest Airlines 2h 24m Los Cabos International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles

The selection of cheap flights from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles from $104 and from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo from $205.

The price of the flight from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles (United States) to San Jose Cabo from $205 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles (United States) — San Jose Cabo $279 (round-trip).

The distance between San Jose Cabo and Los Angeles 912 miles (or 1468 kilometers).

The time difference between San Jose Cabo and Los Angeles is 1 h.

Minimal flight time from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles 1h 53m.

Low cost flights from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles (SJD — LAX)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles with several airlines (include Alaska Airlines, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Los Angeles apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $205 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $104

Dynamics airfare San Jose Cabo — Los Angeles by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles

The return flights Los Angeles – San Jose Cabo

Buy airfare from San Jose Cabo to Los Angeles