Cheap flights from San Diego to Las Vegas (SAN — LAS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights San Diego – Las Vegas by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket San Diego – Las Vegas costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

round-trip

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

Schedule of direct flights San Diego — Las Vegas

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:25 07:45 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun WN1305 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
06:40 08:05 sat WN2223 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
07:40 08:55 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun WN135 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:22 daily NK260 Spirit Airlines 1h 22m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:35 09:45 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun WN2984 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:50 10:05 sat WN4110 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:55 09:40 sat XE621 JSX 45m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:55 10:10 thu XE621 JSX 1h 15m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:55 09:42 mon, sun XE621 JSX 47m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:55 09:39 fri XE621 JSX 44m San Diego International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from San Diego to Las Vegas

The selection of cheap flights from San Diego to Las Vegas

The price of the flight from San Diego to Las Vegas (United States) to San Diego from $44 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from San Diego to Las Vegas (United States) to San Diego $55 (round-trip).

The distance between San Diego and Las Vegas 260 miles (or 419 kilometres).

The time difference between San Diego and Las Vegas is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from San Diego to Las Vegas 44m.

Low cost flights from San Diego to Las Vegas (SAN — LAS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from San Diego to Las Vegas with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, JSX). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Las Vegas apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from San Diego to Las Vegas. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $44 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $0

Routes from nearby cities to Las Vegas

Popular International routes from San Diego

Popular routes from Las Vegas

Popular domestic routes from San Diego