Cheap flights from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok (SNO — BKK)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Sakon Nakhon – Bangkok by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Sakon Nakhon – Bangkok costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

round-trip

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Sakon Nakhon — Bangkok

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
08:50 10:00 daily FD3511 Thai AirAsia 1h 10m Sakon Nakhon Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
08:50 10:00 sat FD3511 AirAsia 1h 10m Sakon Nakhon Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
09:40 10:50 daily DD9403 Nok Air 1h 10m Sakon Nakhon Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
09:55 11:00 sun DD9403 Nok Air 1h 5m Sakon Nakhon Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
10:45 11:50 tue, wed, thu, fri DD9403 Nok Air 1h 5m Sakon Nakhon Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
15:10 16:35 daily DD9407 Nok Air 1h 25m Sakon Nakhon Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
21:35 22:40 daily DD9411 Nok Air 1h 5m Sakon Nakhon Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok

The selection of cheap flights from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok from $16 and from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok to Sakon Nakhon from $30.

The price of the flight from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok (Thailand) to Sakon Nakhon from $30 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok (Thailand) to Sakon Nakhon $63 (round-trip).

The distance between Sakon Nakhon and Bangkok 344 miles (or 554 kilometres).

The time difference between Sakon Nakhon and Bangkok is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok 1h 5m.

Low cost flights from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok (SNO — BKK)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok with several airlines (include Thai AirAsia, AirAsia, Nok Air). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Bangkok apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $30 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $16

Popular airlines flying from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok

 3 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights

Dynamics airfare Sakon Nakhon — Bangkok by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Sakon Nakhon to Bangkok