Cheap flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana (SAC — SNA)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Sacramento – Santa Ana by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Sacramento – Santa Ana costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

round-trip

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Sacramento — Santa Ana

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:55 08:20 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1891 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
07:15 08:40 sun WN6358 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
09:25 10:50 sun WN3554 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
09:30 10:55 sat WN977 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
10:05 11:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1948 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
11:05 12:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat WN3201 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
11:15 12:45 sun WN5322 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
12:55 14:25 sat WN5585 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
13:15 14:40 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN3017 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Sacramento International Airport — John Wayne Airport Select dates
15:00 16:29 fri N871EU National Airlines N8 1h 29m Mcclellan AFB — John Wayne Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana

The selection of cheap flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana from $62 and from Sacramento to Santa Ana to Sacramento from $122.

The price of the flight from Sacramento to Santa Ana (United States) to Sacramento from $122 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Sacramento to Santa Ana (United States) to Sacramento $225 (round-trip).

The distance between Sacramento and Santa Ana 393 miles (or 632 kilometres).

The time difference between Sacramento and Santa Ana is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Sacramento to Santa Ana 1h 20m.

Low cost flights from Sacramento to Santa Ana (SAC — SNA)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Sacramento to Santa Ana with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, National Airlines N8). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Santa Ana apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Sacramento to Santa Ana. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $122 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $62

Dynamics airfare Sacramento — Santa Ana by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Sacramento to Santa Ana

Popular International routes from Sacramento