Cheap flights from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia (RDU — PHL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Raleigh/Durham – Philadelphia by month

Here you can find out which months as very Raleigh/Durham – Philadelphia, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

round-trip

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Raleigh/Durham — Philadelphia

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:29 06:49 daily AA2196 American Airlines 1h 20m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
05:50 07:19 tue, thu, sun F9459 Frontier Airlines 1h 29m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:27 tue, thu, sun F9459 Frontier Airlines 1h 27m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
06:32 07:58 daily AA1115 American Airlines 1h 26m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
06:40 08:24 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun DL6187 Delta Air Lines 1h 44m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:30 mon AA9612 American Airlines 1h 30m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
10:04 11:25 tue AA2888 American Airlines 1h 21m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
10:13 11:34 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat AA2888 American Airlines 1h 21m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
10:15 11:44 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri AA4689 American Airlines 1h 29m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
12:20 13:59 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun DL5040 Delta Air Lines 1h 39m Raleigh-Durham International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia

The selection of cheap flights from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia from $28 and from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia to Raleigh/Durham from $79.

The price of the flight from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia (United States) to Raleigh/Durham from $79 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia (United States) — Raleigh/Durham $184 (round-trip).

The distance between Raleigh/Durham and Philadelphia 344 miles (or 554 kilometers).

The time difference between Raleigh/Durham and Philadelphia is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia 1h 7m.

Low cost flights from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia (RDU — PHL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia with several airlines (include American Airlines, Frontier Airlines, Delta Air Lines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Philadelphia apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $79 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $28

Dynamics airfare Raleigh/Durham — Philadelphia by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Raleigh/Durham to Philadelphia