Cheap flights from Poznan to Frankfurt (POZ — FRA)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Poznan – Frankfurt by month

Here you can find out which months as very Poznan – Frankfurt, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Poznan — Frankfurt

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:45 08:05 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri LH1381 Lufthansa 1h 20m Poznan Airport — Frankfurt Airport search
06:50 08:10 sat, sun LH1381 Lufthansa 1h 20m Poznan Airport — Frankfurt Airport search
10:50 12:10 tue, wed, thu, fri LH1389 Lufthansa 1h 20m Poznan Airport — Frankfurt Airport search
11:00 12:20 mon, sat, sun LH1389 Lufthansa 1h 20m Poznan Airport — Frankfurt Airport search
14:55 16:15 mon, tue, wed LH1391 Lufthansa 1h 20m Poznan Airport — Frankfurt Airport search
15:00 16:20 thu, fri, sat, sun LH1391 Lufthansa 1h 20m Poznan Airport — Frankfurt Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Poznan to Frankfurt (POZ — FRA)

The selection of cheap flights from Poznan to Frankfurt

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Poznan to Frankfurt from $59 and from Poznan to Frankfurt to Poznan from $125.

The price of the flight from Poznan to Frankfurt (Germany) to Poznan from $125 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Poznan to Frankfurt (Germany) — Poznan $171 (round-trip).

The distance between Poznan and Frankfurt 392 miles (or 631 kilometers).

The time difference between Poznan and Frankfurt is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Poznan to Frankfurt 1h 20m.

Low cost flights from Poznan to Frankfurt (POZ — FRA)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Poznan to Frankfurt with several airlines (include Lufthansa). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Frankfurt apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Poznan to Frankfurt. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $125 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $59

Popular airlines flying from Poznan to Frankfurt

Flight Poznan – Frankfurt is served by 7 airlines.  1 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Poznan — Frankfurt by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Poznan to Frankfurt

Popular International routes from Poznan

The return flights Frankfurt – Poznan

Buy airfare from Poznan to Frankfurt