Cheap flights from Philadelphia to San Juan (PHL — SJU)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Philadelphia – San Juan by month

Here you can find out which months as very Philadelphia – San Juan, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

round-trip

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Philadelphia — San Juan

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:55 11:09 tue, thu, sun F9110 Frontier Airlines 4h 14m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
06:55 11:03 tue F9110 Frontier Airlines 4h 8m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
07:15 11:29 wed F9110 Frontier Airlines 4h 14m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
08:05 12:04 mon AA1496 American Airlines 3h 59m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
08:05 12:03 mon, fri, sun AA1496 American Airlines 3h 58m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
08:05 11:55 fri AA1496 American Airlines 3h 50m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
08:05 12:50 sun AA1496 American Airlines 4h 45m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
08:10 12:09 thu, sat AA1496 American Airlines 3h 59m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
08:10 12:08 wed, thu, sat AA1496 American Airlines 3h 58m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
08:10 12:00 wed AA1496 American Airlines 3h 50m Philadelphia International Airport — Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Philadelphia to San Juan

The selection of cheap flights from Philadelphia to San Juan

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Philadelphia to San Juan from $52 and from Philadelphia to San Juan to Philadelphia from $108.

The price of the flight from Philadelphia to San Juan (Puerto Rico) to Philadelphia from $108 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Philadelphia to San Juan (Puerto Rico) — Philadelphia $262 (round-trip).

The distance between Philadelphia and San Juan 1580 miles (or 2542 kilometers).

The time difference between Philadelphia and San Juan is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Philadelphia to San Juan 3h 50m.

Low cost flights from Philadelphia to San Juan (PHL — SJU)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Philadelphia to San Juan with several airlines (include Frontier Airlines, American Airlines, Spirit Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to San Juan apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Philadelphia to San Juan. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $108 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $52

Dynamics airfare Philadelphia — San Juan by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Philadelphia to San Juan