Cheap flights Palermo — Warsaw (PMO — WAW)

Good to know - Cheap tickets Palermo — Warsaw

Cheapest flight found $54
Minimal flight time 2h 21m
Flight distance 1670 km
Most popular airline LOT

Airfare Palermo – Warsaw by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Palermo – Warsaw costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

Month One-way Round-trip
October 2024
July 2024
June 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023

Remember that the optimal time for booking air tickets is 59 days before the departure date, this is the average time at which air tickets were sold at the lowest prices.

Schedule of direct flights Palermo — Warsaw

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
10:18 12:55 mon Wizz Air 2h 37m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
10:30 13:03 sun LO6670 LOT 2h 33m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
11:00 13:33 sun LO6670 LOT 2h 33m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
11:45 14:13 sun LO6670 LOT 2h 28m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
12:25 14:56 mon Wizz Air 2h 31m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
12:30 14:57 sun LO6670 LOT 2h 27m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
18:15 20:48 sun LO6670 LOT 2h 33m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
18:15 20:47 sun LO6670 LOT 2h 32m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
18:45 21:06 sun LO6670 LOT 2h 21m Falcone-Borsellino Airport — Frederic Chopin Airport Select dates
All routes

Dynamics airfare Palermo — Warsaw by month for the last year

according to LowCost.Club for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route Palermo — Warsaw

The graph shows that booking flights Palermo — Warsaw is best planned for November and flights Palermo — Warsaw — Palermo in the month of December.

Flights Palermo — Warsaw

The selection of cheap flights Palermo — Warsaw

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights Palermo — Warsaw from $54 and Palermo — Warsaw — Palermo from $84.

The price of the flight Palermo — Warsaw (Poland) — Palermo from $84 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight Palermo — Warsaw (Poland) — Palermo $227 (round-trip).

Low cost flights Palermo — Warsaw (PMO — WAW)

The distance between Palermo and Warsaw 1038 miles (or 1670 kilometres).

The time difference between Palermo and Warsaw is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Palermo to Warsaw 2h 21m.

LowCostClub always do a comparison of airfares Palermo — Warsaw with several airlines (include Wizz Air, LOT). They will always give you all available options so you can find the cheapest flight to Warsaw. In addition, you can choose the platform where you want to place your orders. There are also special offers for air tickets Palermo — Warsaw. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $84 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $54

Routes from nearby cities to Warsaw

A flight from a neighbouring city can help you save money on plane tickets.

The most frequent flight to Warsaw is from Naples, which is the closest city to Palermo with the lowest price, from $29 per one-way.

Popular International routes from Palermo

Popular routes from Warsaw

If you are going to fly from Warsaw, then study the popular flights. The most popular flights from Warsaw:

Popular domestic routes from Palermo

FAQ about Palermo — Warsaw

Yes, you can fly from Palermo to Warsaw. Palermo has an airport (Falcone-Borsellino Airport) for flights. Wizz Air, LOT depart from Palermo on mon, sun. There are non-direct flights through Aegean Airlines, Air Baltic, Air Class, Air France, Air X Charter, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Carpatair, DAT, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Flexflight, Helvetic Airways, Lauda Europe, Lufthansa, Luxwing, Marathon Airlines, MHS Aviation, Neos, Norwegian (Jørn Utzon Livery), Ryanair, SAS, SmartLynx, Smartwings, SprintAir, Sun-Air, Swiss, TUI, Turkish Airlines, USC, VistaJet, Vueling, Zimex Aviation.

A direct flight lasts an average of 2h 21m, during which time the aircraft covers a distance of 1670 km.

The price of flights Palermo — Warsaw starts from $54.

Planes fly Palermo — Warsaw 2 times a week on the following days: mon, sun

In Palermo — Falcone-Borsellino Airport. In Warsaw — Frederic Chopin Airport.

The following flights fly between Palermo and Warsaw: LO6670, LO6670, LO6670, LO6670, LO6670, LO6670, LO6670

High season is considered to be December and the cheapest month is November. Enter your preferred airports (or cities) and dates into the search form above to unlock the latest Palermo — Warsaw flight deals.

The following airlines have direct flights Palermo — Warsaw: Wizz Air, LOT.

All the following airlines flights Palermo — Warsaw: Aegean Airlines, Air Baltic, Air Class, Air France, Air X Charter, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Carpatair, DAT, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Flexflight, Helvetic Airways, Lauda Europe, LOT, Lufthansa, Luxwing, Marathon Airlines, MHS Aviation, Neos, Norwegian (Jørn Utzon Livery), Ryanair, SAS, SmartLynx, Smartwings, SprintAir, Sun-Air, Swiss, TUI, Turkish Airlines, USC, VistaJet, Vueling, Wizz Air, Zimex Aviation.

Low price calendar

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.