Cheap flights from Orlando to Indianapolis (ORL — IND)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Orlando – Indianapolis by month

Here you can find out which months as very Orlando – Indianapolis, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

round-trip

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Orlando — Indianapolis

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:10 08:30 sun WN4457 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Orlando International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
07:00 09:25 wed F91090 Frontier Airlines 2h 25m Orlando International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
07:00 09:20 sun WN3408 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Orlando International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
07:15 09:40 sat F91090 Frontier Airlines 2h 25m Orlando International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
07:40 09:55 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN701 Southwest Airlines 2h 15m Orlando International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
08:00 10:15 sat WN4090 Southwest Airlines 2h 15m Orlando International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
08:35 11:00 mon WN2496 Southwest Airlines 2h 25m Orlando International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
10:25 12:49 mon, fri F91090 Frontier Airlines 2h 24m Orlando International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
10:50 13:01 mon, fri G41897 Allegiant Air 2h 11m Orlando Sanford International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
14:08 16:21 thu, sun G4414 Allegiant Air 2h 13m Orlando Sanford International Airport — Indianapolis International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Orlando to Indianapolis

The selection of cheap flights from Orlando to Indianapolis

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Orlando to Indianapolis from $38 and from Orlando to Indianapolis to Orlando from $78.

The price of the flight from Orlando to Indianapolis (United States) to Orlando from $78 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Orlando to Indianapolis (United States) — Orlando $176 (round-trip).

The distance between Orlando and Indianapolis 821 miles (or 1322 kilometers).

The time difference between Orlando and Indianapolis is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Orlando to Indianapolis 2h 11m.

Low cost flights from Orlando to Indianapolis (ORL — IND)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Orlando to Indianapolis with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, Frontier Airlines, Allegiant Air). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Indianapolis apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Orlando to Indianapolis. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $78 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $38

Dynamics airfare Orlando — Indianapolis by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Orlando to Indianapolis