Cheap flights from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale (ORL — FLL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Orlando – Fort Lauderdale by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Orlando – Fort Lauderdale costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

round-trip

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

Schedule of direct flights Orlando — Fort Lauderdale

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:05 07:20 tue, wed NK195 Spirit Airlines 1h 15m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
08:05 09:20 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun NK195 Spirit Airlines 1h 15m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:00 10:05 sat WN3579 Southwest Airlines 1h 5m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:40 10:29 mon, tue, wed WN9004 Southwest Airlines 49m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:40 10:45 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun WN3008 Southwest Airlines 1h 5m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:40 10:27 wed, fri, sun WN9003 Southwest Airlines 47m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:40 10:26 thu WN9003 Southwest Airlines 46m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:45 10:38 tue WN9003 Southwest Airlines 53m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:50 14:36 mon DL2260 Delta Air Lines 4h 46m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:25 12:11 sat 3M69 Silver Airways 46m Orlando International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale

The selection of cheap flights from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale from $43 and from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale to Orlando from $50.

The price of the flight from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Orlando from $50 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Orlando $82 (round-trip).

The distance between Orlando and Fort Lauderdale 183 miles (or 295 kilometres).

The time difference between Orlando and Fort Lauderdale is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale 46m.

Low cost flights from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale (ORL — FLL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale with several airlines (include Spirit Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Fort Lauderdale apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $50 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $43

Sales of tickets from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale in the last 48 hours

Popular International routes from Orlando

Popular domestic routes from Orlando